Sign up for Our WetNotes Newletter

Events

Facebook

SCM Swimming Records

Men’s SCM Swimming Records

Back Breast Fly Free IM
50m 50m 50m 50m
100m 100m 100m 100m 100m
200m 200m 200m 200m 200m
400m 400m
800m
1500m

Women’s SCM Swimming Records

Back Breast Fly Free IM
50m 50m 50m 50m
100m 100m 100m 100m 100m
200m 200m 200m 200m 200m
400m 400m
800m
1500m

SCM Relay Records

Men Women Mixed
4x50m Free 4x50m Free 4x50m Free
4x100m Free 4x100m Free 4x100m Free
4x200m Free 4x200m Free 4x200m Free
4x50m Medley 4x50m Medley 4x50m Medley
4x100m Medley 4x100m Medley 4x100m Medley

Men 50m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:27.65 Lucas Amodio DCAC 2013
25-29 00:27.49 Corey Welch Fins Aquatic Club 2008
30-34 00:27.45 Thomas Senn Minnesota Ice 1999
35-39 00:27.56 Steve Mortimer Atlanta Water Jocks 2008
40-44 00:28.39 Joe Reinhardt Ohio Splash 2001
45-49 00:29.42 James Ballard WH2O 2003
50-54 00:29.84 James Ballard WH2O 2008
55-59 00:31.79 James Ballard West Hollywood Aquatics 2016
60-64 00:31.65 Richard Burns Tamalpais Aquatics 2003
65-69 00:39.87 Arthur Inglis 2001
70-74 00:41.28 Cav Cavanaugh Team Florida 2008
75-79 00:50.55 Frank Moorman TNYA 1994
80-84 01:45.85 Jean Claude Schmitten Paris Aquatique 2007
85-89 01:06.43 Jim Triolo Los Altos Master 2003
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 100m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:52.99 Kyle Jackson Chicago Smelts 2005
25-29 00:56.85 Jeff Commings SQUID 2003
30-34 00:56.25 John Keppeler Olympic Club 1999
35-39 00:59.72 Jerome Frentsos DCAC 2000
40-44 01:02.45 Steve Mortimer Atlanta Rainbow Trout 2013
45-49 01:02.37 Steve Mortimer Atlanta Rainbow Trout 2016
50-54 01:05.11 James Ballard WH2O 2008
55-59 01:07.76 James Ballard WH2O 2016
60-64 01:08.85 Richard Burns Tamalpais Aquatics 2003
65-69 01:26.39 Daniel MacGregor Different Strokes Calgary 2016
70-74 01:39.08 Paulo Figueiredo WH2O 2016*
75-79 02:02.52 Frank Moorman TNYA 1994
80-84 02:36.90 Phlip Johnson 2006*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 200m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:10.55 Kyle Jackson Chicago Smelts 2005
25-29 02:05.18 Christopher Sheppard New England Masters 2006*
30-34 02:02.91 John Keppeler Olympic Club 1999
35-39 02:12.69 Nicolas LeChevalier Paris Natacion 2000
40-44 02:13.52 Nicolas LeChevalier Club de Nageurs 2008
45-49 02:16.48 James Ballard WH2O 2003
50-54 02:28.49 Marty Hendrick Ft Lauderdale Aquatics 2008
55-59 02:29.86 Paul Frentsos San Francisco Tsunami 2016
60-64 02:34.17 Richard Burns Tamalpais Aquatics 2003
65-69 03:09.83 Daniel MacGregor Different Strokes Calgary 2016
70-74 03:38.53 Paulo Figueiredo WH2O 2016
75-79 04:25.10 Frank Moorman TNYA 1994
80-84 05:38.14 Philip Johnson 2006*
85-89 05:31.98 Jim Triolo Los Altos Master 2003
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 50m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:30.04 Todd Radel Ohio Splash 1996
25-29 00:28.60 Jeff Commings SQUID 2003
30-34 00:29.21 Dean Putterman DCAC 1996
35-39 00:30.14 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2008
40-44 00:29.52 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2013
45-49 00:30.25 Glenn Mills Arizona Masters 2008
50-54 00:31.60 Sean Frampton Hammerhead Aquatics 2016
55-59 00:33.67 Bill Brenner Sarasota YMCA Sh 2013
60-64 00:38.28 Richard Goers QUAC 2003
65-69 00:40.48 Herbert Lugert Paris Aquatique 2005
70-74 00:46.48 Michael Dively Team Florida 2008
75-79 01:01.54 John P Kiley TNYA 2008
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 100m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 01:05.52 Todd Radel Ohio Splash 1996
25-29 01:02.83 Jeff Commings SQUID 2003
30-34 01:05.89 Dean Putterman DCAC 1996
35-39 01:06.42 Lorenzo Benucci Atlanta Water Jocks 2005
40-44 01:04.76 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2013
45-49 01:05.74 Glenn Mills Arizona Masters 2008
50-54 01:09.89 Dean Putterman TNYA 2013
55-59 01:14.11 Bill Brenner Sarasota YMCA Sh 2013
60-64 01:26.37 Rob Hanou Neptunus 2007
65-69 01:30.09 Herbert Lugert Paris Aquatique 2005
70-74 01:50.04 John Bleck WH2O 2006*
75-79 02:02.53 Michael Dively Hammerhead Aquatics 2016
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 200m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:22.78 Todd Radel Ohio Splash 1996
25-29 02:19.27 Corey Welch Fins Aquatic Club 2008
30-34 02:25.03 Peter McClafferty S Calif AC 1994
35-39 02:28.06 Neill Williams DCAC 2003
40-44 02:28.06 Kevin Doherty Colorado Masters 2013
45-49 02:22.68 Glenn Mills Arizona Masters 2008
50-54 02:35.88 Tom Reudy WH2O 2006*
55-59 02:50.02 Bill Brenner Sarasota YMCA Sh 2013
60-64 03:02.93 David Ugarkovick Sacramento Heatwave 2008
65-69 03:22.65 Daniel MacGregor Different Strokes Calagary 2016
70-74 03:56.00 John Bleck WH2O 2006*
75-79 05:38.75 John Kiley TNYA 2008
80-84 06:39.57 Peter V. Lee Caltech Masters 2003
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 50m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:26.35 Lucas Amodio DCAC 2013
25-29 00:25.28 Ryan Smith Fins Aquatic Club 2008
30-34 00:25.77 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2005
35-39 00:25.68 Neill Williams DCAC 2003
40-44 00:26.18 Neill Williams DCAC 2008
45-49 00:26.78 Neill Williams DCAC 2013
50-54 00:27.89 James Ballard WH2O 2008
55-59 00:29.05 Paul Frentsos San Francisco Tsunami 2016
60-64 00:29.87 Kieran Kelleher DCAC 2008
65-69 00:37.17 Barry Fasbender Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters 2003
70-74 00:36.40 Cav Cavanaugh Team Florida 2007
75-79 01:38.82 John Hart Fog City Masters 2003
80-84 00:53.41 William Grant Holmes Lumber 1994
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 100m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:58.30 Roger Burleigh Fins Aquatic Club 2008
25-29 00:55.71 Ryan Smith Fins Aquatic Club 2008
30-34 00:56.57 John Keppeler Olympic Club 1999
35-39 00:57.12 Charlie Johnson Fins Aquatic Club 2001
40-44 00:59.98 Bill O’Brien WH2O 2003
45-49 01:00.01 James Ballard WH2O 2003
50-54 01:03.36 James Ballard WH2O 2008
55-59 01:07.27 Robert Kannegieser Fins Aquatic Club 2013
60-64 01:08.81 Kieran Kelleher DCAC 2008
65-69 01:23.62 Barry Fasbender Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters 2003
70-74
80-84 02:16.80 William Grant Holmes Lumber 1994
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 200m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:08.29 Roger Burleigh Fins Aquatic Club 2008
25-29 02:07.31 Craig Pickering Kentucky Liquid 2006*
30-34 02:07.21 Craig Pickering Kentucky Liquid 2008
35-39 02:07.20 Charlie Johnson Fins Aquatic Club 1999
40-44 02:15.99 Bill O’Brien WH2O 2003
45-49 02:20.02 Edward Melanson SQUID 2008
50-54 02:21.70 Bart McDermott DSST/SDSM 2006*
55-59 02:56.32 Rob Hanou Oceanus 2000
60-64 03:09.74 Paulo Figueiredo WH2O 2006*
65-69 03:23.18 Barry Fasbender Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters 2003
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 50m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:24.32 Christopher Smith WH2O 2006*
25-29 00:23.64 Neill Williams Virginia Masters 1994
30-34 00:23.08 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2006*
35-39 00:23.02 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2008
40-44 00:23.13 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2013
45-49 00:24.42 Joe Reinhardt Buckeye Masters 2006*
50-54 00:25.53 Thomas Whatley Burlingame Masters 2003
55-59 00:27.03 Michael Ahern DSST/SDSM 2003
60-64 00:26.70 Larry Krauser Hydropower Masters 2013
65-69 00:32.95 Michael Dively Nadadores de S Florida 2006*
70-74 00:28.76 Cav Cavanaugh Nadadores de S Florida 2005
75-79 00:36.43 Michael Dively Hammerhead Aquatics 2016
80-84 00:40.06 William Grant Holmes Lumber 1994
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 100m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:52.51 Chris Bernard Ft Lauderdale Aquatics 2008
25-29 00:52.70 Ryan Smith Fins Aquatic Club 2008
30-34 00:50.97 John Keppeler Olympic Club 1999
35-39 00:53.38 Lorenzo Benucci Atlanta Water Jocks 2005
40-44 00:52.96 Lorenzo Benucci Atlanta Water Jocks 2008
45-49 00:54.94 Joe Reinhardt Buckeye Masters 2006*
50-54 00:56.67 Richard Garrett Burlingame Masters 2003
55-59 00:59.63 Michael Ahern DSST/SDSM 2001
60-64 01:03.32 Vinus Van Baalen DSST/SDSM 2003
65-69 01:09.66 Scott Woodburn Team Florida 2008
70-74 01:04.58 Cav Cavanaugh Nadadores de S Florida 2005
75-79 01:24.49 Michael Dively Hammerhead Aquatics 2016
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 200m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 01:55.03 Chris Bernard Ft Lauderdale Aquatics 2008
25-29 01:54.80 Christopher Sheppard New England Masters 2006*
30-34 01:52.04 John Keppeler Olympic Club 1999
35-39 01:56.53 Bruce Hayes TNYA 2000
40-44 01:58.77 Stephen Smith Sacramento Heatwave 2006*
45-49 02:03.24 Stephen Smith Sacramento Masters 2013
50-54 02:07.22 Bart McDermott DSST/SDSM 2006*
55-59 02:06.20 Tod Spieker Olympic Club 2003
60-64 02:24.80 Brian Murphy WH2O 2008
65-69 02:42.60 Scott Woodburn Team Florida 2008
70-74 02:29.08 Cav Cavanugh Nadadores de S Florida 2005
75-79 03:25.95 Michael Dively Hammerhead Aquatics 2005
80-84 06:09.68 Philip Johnson 2006*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 400m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 04:10.65 Chris Bernard Ft Lauderdale Aquatics 2008
25-29 04:03.39 Craig Pickering Kentucky Liquid 2006*
30-34 03:59.83 Bruce Hayes TNYA 1994
35-39 04:10.66 Jeffrey Glaser SF Tsunami 2003
40-44 04:16.52 Stephen Smith Sacramento Heatwave 2006*
45-49 04:23.34 Stephen Smith Sacramento Masters 2013
50-54 04:35.70 Bart McDermott DSST/SDSM 2006*
55-59 04:28.73 Tod Spieker Olympic Club 2003
60-64 04:45.97 Larry Krauser Hydropower Masters 2013
65-69 05:49.79 Paulo Figueiredo WH2O 2013
70-74 06:17.75 Paulo Figueiredo West Hollywood Aquatics 2016
75-79 07:43.92 Michael Dively Hammerhead Aquatics 2016
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 800m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 08:49.87 David Spires Atlanta Rainbow Trout 2005
25-29 08:26.37 Craig Pickering Kentucky Liquid 2006*
30-34 08:19.44 Bruce Hayes TNYA 1994
35-39 08:43.07 Jeffey Glaser SF Tsunami 2003
40-44 09:03.58 Kevin Doherty Colorado Masters 2013
45-49 09:04.21 Matthew Bailey Atlanta Water Jocks 2008
50-54 09:38.53 Edward Melanson Colorado Masters 2013
55-59 09:13.15 Todd Spieker Olympic Club 2003
60-64 09:49.73 Larry Krauser Hydropower Masters 2013
65-69 12:21.28 Scott Woodburn Team Florida 2008
70-74 17:12.62 Bill Donovan WH2O 2013
75-79 16:22.18 Michael Dively Hammerhead Aquatics 2016
80-84 19:16.21 Peter Lee Caltech Masters 2003
85-89 20:41.46 Jim Triolo Los Altos Master 2003
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 1500m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 16:39.09 David Spires Atlanta Rainbow Trout 2005
25-29 16:15.61 Craig Pickering Kentucky Liquid 2006*
30-34 16:21.25 Bruce Hayes TNYA 1994
35-39 17:19.37 Geoffrey Glaser SF Tsunami 2001
40-44 17:36.99 Jonathan Olsen Nadadores de S Florida 2005
45-49 17:13.73 Matthew Bailey Atlanta Water Jocks 2008
50-54 19:08.22 Bart McDermott DSST/SDSM 2008
55-59 17:35.21 Tod Spieker Olympic Club 2003
60-64 19:40.62 Edward Cazalet Tamalpais Aq Mst 2003
65-69 22:29.78 Thomas Tulenko Colonials 1776 2008
70-74 35:41.48 Ken Heard Downtown Swim Club 2008
75-79 35:27.59 Peter Lee Caltech Masters 2003
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 100m IM

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 01:00.27 Chris Peckover WH2O 2006*
25-29 00:56.65 Jeff Commings SQUID 2003
30-34 00:58.38 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2005
35-39 00:58.03 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2008
40-44 01:00.44 Lorenzo Benucci Atlanta Water Jocks 2008
45-49 01:01.61 Glenn Mills Arizona Masters 2008
50-54 01:03.65 Tom Reudy WH2O 2006*
55-59 01:10.01 Paul Frentsos San Francisco Tsunami 2016
60-64 01:11.25 Richard Burns Tamalpais Aquatics 2003
65-69 01:26.03 Daniel MacGregor Different Strokes Calgary 2016
70-74 01:22.19 Cav Cavanaugh Nadadores de S Florida 2005
75-79 02:22:78 David L Johnson SQUID 2016
80-84 01:56.52 William Grant Holmes Lumber 1994
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 200m IM

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:11.01 Jay Griffin Atlanta Rainbow Trout 1996
25-29 02:07.07 Jeff Commings SQUID 2003
30-34 02:08.42 Jerome Frentsos DCAC 1999
35-39 02:08.34 Jerome Frentsos DCAC 2000
40-44 02:09.46 Lorenzo Benucci Atlanta Water Jocks 2008
45-49 02:13.42 Glenn Mills Arizona Masters 2008
50-54 02:19.63 Tom Reudy WH2O 2006*
55-59 02:23.49 Robert Weyhenki Upstream Amsterdam 2007
60-64 02:45.15 Bart J McDermott San Francisco Tsunami 2016
65-69 03:13.03 Daniel MacGregor Different Strokes Calgary 2016
70-74 03:44.40 Paulo Figueiredo West Hollywood Aquatics 2016
80-84 04:45.85 William Grant Holmes Lumber 1994
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 400m IM

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 04:41.83 Jay Griffin Atlanta Water Jocks 1996
25-29 04:36.12 Craig Pickering Swim Kentucky Masters 2006*
30-34 04:32.23 Jerome Frentsos DCAC 1999
35-39 04:34.06 Jerome Frentsos DCAC 2000
40-44 04:40.79 Kevin Doherty Colorado Masters 2013
45-49 04:57.34 Tom Reudy WH2O 1999
50-54 05:10.16 Dan Phillips Orca Swim Team 2013
55-59 05:25.74 Robert Kannegieser Fins Aquatic Club 2013
60-64 05:34.43 Edward Cazalet Tamalpais Aquatics 2003
65-69 07:01.73 Barry Fasbender Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters 2003
80-84 10:20.38 William Grant Holmes Lumber 1994
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 50m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:31.32 Shana Welch Fins Aquatic Club 2008
25-29 00:33.12 Mollie Grover Terrapin Masters 2008
30-34 00:31.76 Andrea DeVuono WH2O 1994
35-39 00:33.42 Kate Moore Downtown Swim Club 2001
40-44 00:31.73 Kristin Gary Red Tide of NYC 2008
45-49 00:31.71 Leslie Livingston Patriot Masters 2008
50-54 00:34.73 Zena Courtney Blue Wave Aquatics 2013
55-59 00:37.27 Maureen Huges Team Florida 2008
60-64 00:49.07 Jacqueline Odlum S Calif AC 2001
65-69 00:47.59 Jan L Levinrad West Hollywood Aquatics 2016
70-74 01:03.30 Patricia Nelson Long Beach Grunions 2005
75-79 01:03.84 Irene Apinee 2001
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 100m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 01:13.72 Smeds Smedinghoff DCAC 2008
25-29 01:10.45 Mollie Grover Terrapin Masters 2001
30-34 01:06.69 Andrea DeVuono WH2O 1994
35-39 01:11.49 Kate Moore Downtown Swim Club 2001
40-44 01:05.92 Kristin Gary Red Tide of NYC 2008
45-49 01:11.73 Leslie Livingston Patriot Masters 2008
50-54 01:14.78 Zena Courtney Blue Wave Aquatics 2013
55-59 01:21.69 Linda Larson Swim Fort Lauderdale 2013
60-64 01:28.01 Betsy Jordan DSST/SDSM 2001
65-69 01:42.00 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood Aquatics 2016
70-74 02:19.05 Patricia Nielson Long Beach Grunions 2006*
75-79 02:15.90 Irene Apinee 2001
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 200m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:44.80 Merilee Robinson DCAC 1996
25-29 02:28.97 Mollie Grover Terrapin Masters 2008
30-34 02:29.77 Andrea DeVuono WH2O 1994
35-39 02:34.16 Andrea Hawcridge WH2O 1999
40-44 02:22.52 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen DSST/SDSM 2006*
45-49 02:22.66 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen DSST/SDSM 2008
50-54 02:38.62 Zena Courtney Blue Wave Aquatics 2013
55-59 02:55.72 Linda Larson Swim Fort Lauderdale 2013
60-64 03:16.22 Betsy Jordan DSST/SDSM 2001
70-74 04:55.86 Patricia Nielson Long Beach Grunions 2005
75-79 04:58.64 Irene Apinee 2001
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 50m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:35.87 Katrina Watson Swimmin Wimmin 1994
25-29 00:34.93 Helen Salcedo Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters 2003
30-34 00:34.04 Nele Vanbuel-Goffin Brussels Gay Sport 2016
35-39 00:37.30 Karen Melick WH2O 1994
40-44 00:36.38 Christel Debruyne Paris Aquatique 2007
45-49 00:38.18 Leianne Crittenden 2003
50-54 00:38.03 Danielle Ogier 2003
55-59 00:39.35 Dale Barnhard DCAC 2003
60-64 00:40.24 Dale Barnhard DCAC 2008
65-69 00:49.29 Barbara Nash QUAC 2013
70-74 00:48.66 Barbara Nash QUAC 2016
75-79 01:21.68 Irene Apinee 2001
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 100m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 01:17.68 Katrina Watson Swimmin Wimmin 1994
25-29 01:15.38 Helen Salcedo Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters 2003
30-34 01:14.89 Nele Vanbuel-Goffin Brussels Gay Sport 2016
35-39 01:16.61 Nadine Day Illinois Masters 2006*
40-44 01:20.29 Christel Debruyne Paris Aquatique 2007
45-49 01:24.50 Leainne Crittenden 2003
50-54 01:24.17 Danielle Oger 2003
55-59 01:26.33 Dale Barnhard DCAC 2003
60-64 01:34.46 Dale Barnhard DCAC 2008
65-69 01:53.98 Barbara Nash QUAC 2013
70-74 01:59.70 Barbara Nash QUAC 2016
75-79 02:20.65 Phyllis Crockett Walnut Creek 2003
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 200m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:49.21 Katrina watson Swimmin Wimmin 1994
25-29 02:44.19 Helen Salcedo Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters 2003
30-34 02:47.22 Nele Vanbuel-Goffin Brussels Gay Sport 2016
35-39 02:44.36 Nadine Day Illinois Masters 2006*
40-44 03:12.68 Elizabeth Watkins QUAC 2006*
45-49 03:12.62 Leianne Crittenden 2003
50-54 03:03.29 Danielle Ogier 2003
55-59 03:12.18 Dale Barnhard DCAC 2003
60-64 03:23.14 Dale Barhard DCAC 2008
65-69 04:18.23 Barbara Nash QUAC 2013
70-74 04:26.70 Barbara Nash QUAC 2016
75-79 05:15.09 Phyllis Crockett Walnut Creek 2003
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 50m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:30.88 Catherine Vorrasi DCAC 2006*
25-29 00:29.73 Kate Chialastri Fins Aquatic Club 2013
30-34 00:31.26 Kristen Corett DCAC 1999
35-39 00:30.96 Julie Bills QUAC 2003
40-44 00:30.48 Maria Anderson Red Tide of NYC 2006*
45-49 00:34.13 Janet Harris TNYA 2013
50-54 00:31.78 Laura Val Tamalpais Aquatics 2003
55-59 00:37.77 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2013
60-64 00:39.01 Sarah Welch Orca Swim Team 2007
65-69 00:40.21 Sarah Welch Orca Swim Team 2013
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 100m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 01:09.65 Smeds Smedinghoff DCAC 2008
25-29 01:06.37 Kate Chialastri Fins Aquatic Club 2013
30-34 01:10.77 Janet M. Bowman Team Albany 1994
35-39 01:08.21 Julie Bills QUAC 2003
40-44 01:11.28 Michele Huyette Fins Aquatic Club 2008
45-49 01:19.51 Annette Bernier DSST/SDSM 2008
50-54 01:09.24 Laura Val Tamalpais Aquatics 2003
55-59 01:14.68 Patricia Sargeant Team Florida 2008
60-64 01:32.64 Sarah Welch Orca Swim Team 2007
65-69 01:33.67 Sarah Welch Orca Swim Team 2013
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 200m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:43.55 Jacqueline Cole Long Beach Grunions 2003
25-29 02:23.81 Kate Chialastri Fins Aquatic Club 2013
30-34 02:42.19 Cathy Redson TNYA 1994
35-39 02:55.71 Joan Buehler Fins Aquatic Club 2001
40-44 02:38.06 Robynn Masters QUAC 1999
45-49 02:52.47 Patricia Thomas DSST/SDSM 2003
50-54 03:29.66 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2008
55-59 03:31.03 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2013
60-64 03:41.87 Betsy Jordan DSST/SDSM 2001
65-69 03:34.38 Sarah Welch Orca Swim Team 2013
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 50m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:27.77 Catherine Vorrasi DCAC 2006*
25-29 00:27.93 Shana Welch Fins Aquatic Club 2008
30-34 00:28.31 Meredith Stakem DCAC 2013
35-39 00:29.18 Julie Bills QUAC 2003
40-44 00:28.55 Tanya Hanson Nadadores de S Florida 2005
45-49 00:27.54 Lisa Dahl Orca Swim Team 2006*
50-54 00:28.82 Laura Val Tamalpais Aquatics 2003
55-59 00:29.05 Patricia Sargeant Team Florida 2008
60-64 00:32.78 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2016
65-69 00:37.40 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood Aquatics 2016
70-74 00:40.03 Nancy Romalov Iowa Masters 2016
75-79 00:44.49 Petey Smith New England Masters 1999
85-89 01:48.20 Margaret Camp DCAC 2008
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 100m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:59.97 Susan Trainer WH2O 2001
25-29 01:00.17 Michelle Jesperson DCAC 2000
30-34 01:02.23 Donna Heinel Boston LANES 1994
35-39 01:03.10 Auriele Goffin-Vanbuel Brussels Gay Sport 2016
40-44 01:00.50 Maria Anderson Red Tide of NYC 2006*
45-49 01:04.96 Tanya Hanson Nadadores de S Florida 2006*
50-54 01:06.88 Zena Courtney Blue Wave Aquatics 2013
55-59 01:05.02 Patricia Sargeant Team Florida 2008
60-64 01:16.18 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2016
65-69 01:26.10 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood Aquatics 2016
70-74 01:33.23 Nancy Romalov Iowa Masters 2016
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 200m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:16.71 Jacqueline Cole Long Beach Grunions 2003
25-29 02:11.32 Michelle Jesperson DCAC 2000
30-34 02:15.71 Nele Vanbuel-Goffin Brussels Gay Sport 2016
35-39 02:18.59 Aurelie Goffin-Vanbuel Brussels Gay Sport 2016
40-44 02:14.94 Maria Anderson Red Tide of NYC 2006*
45-49 02:23.58 Tanya Hanson Team Florida 2007
50-54 02:14.66 Laura Val Tamalpais Aquatics 2003
55-59 02:55.37 Jan Levinrad WH2O 2006*
60-64 03:04.06 Jessica Seaton West Hollywood Aquatics 2016
65-69 03:13.42 Jan L Levinrad West Hollywood Aquatics 2016
70-74 03:20.01 Nancy Romalov Iowa Masters 2016
75-79 04:51.86 Phyllis Crockett Walnut Creek 2003
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 400m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 04:48.47 Jacqueline Cole Long Beach Grunions 2003
25-29 04:42.20 Stephanie Moore Sacramento Masters 2008
30-34 04:48.23 Nele Vanbuel-Goffin Brussels Gay Sport 2016
35-39 04:55.45 Aurelie Goffin-Vanbuel Brussels Gay Sport 2016
40-44 04:27.34 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen DSST/SDSM 2006*
45-49 04:29.15 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen DSST/SDSM 2008
50-54 05:23.10 Priscilla Kawakami QUAC 2001
55-59 06:08.06 Patricia Powers Long Beach Grunions 2013
60-64 06:58.24 Karen Klisch DCAC 2005
65-69 06:21.62 Sarah Welch Orca Swim Team 2013
70-74 10:17.48 Patricia Nielson Long Beach Grunions 2005
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 800m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 10:00.99 Jacqueline Cole Long Beach Grunions 2003
25-29 09:57.96 Bethany Williston Ann Arbor 1996
30-34 10:13.78 Marie-Helene Charlap TNYA 1994
35-39 10:12.11 Linda Buchanan Team Berkeley Fuego 1994
40-44 09:50.62 Amy Dantzler WH2O 2006*
45-49 10:24.83 Elizabeth Watkins Oregon Masters 2013
50-54 11:06.59 Priscilla Kawakami QUAC 2001
55-59 11:59.52 Jessie Hickel Blue Wave Aquatics 2013
60-64 13:14.83 Jessica Seaton West Hollywood Aquatics 2016
65-69 14:16.54 Karen Klisch DCAC 2006*
70-74 17:53.56 Kathleen Romano Team New York Aquatics 2016
75-79 21:36.84 Phyllis Crockett Walnut Creek 2003
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 1500m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 20:11.68 Kiley Ames-Klein WH2O 1999
25-29 19:33.06 Lindsey Warren-Shriner DCAC 2013
30-34 19:48.56 Martie-Helene Charlap TNYA 1994
35-39 19:13.83 Karen Farnsworth TNYA 1994
40-44 17:50.15 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen DSST/SDSM 2006*
45-49 19:07.12 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen DSST/SDSM 2008
50-54 20:15.21 Zena Courtney Blue Wave Aquatics 2013
55-59 23:17.08 Patricia Powers Long Beach Grunions 2013
60-64 26:54.79 Karen Klisch DCAC 2005
65-69 27:08.17 Karen Klisch DCAC 2006*
70-74 33:09.03 Kathleen Romano Team New York Aquatics 2016
75-79 36:39.95 Billie-Ann Burrill New England Masters 1999
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 100m IM

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 01:11.05 Susan Trainer WH2O 2001
25-29 01:09.38 Michelle Jesperson DCAC 2000
30-34 01:10.29 Andrea DeVuono WH2O 1994
35-39 01:07.68 Nadine Day Illinois Masters 2006*
40-44 01:09.03 Kristin Gary Red Tide of NYC 2008
45-49 01:06.80 Karlyn Pipes-Nielsen DSST/SDSM 2008
50-54 01:13.52 Danielle Ogier 2003
55-59 01:23.66 Dale Barnhard DCAC 2003
60-64 01:29.78 Dale Barnhard DCAC 2008
65-69 02:05.40 Kathleen Romano TNYA 2013
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 200m IM

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:35.99 Rhonda Feldman Davis Masters 2003
25-29 02:37.50 Kate Chialastri Fins Aquatic Club 2013
30-34 02:29.35 Andrea DeVuono WH2O 1994
35-39 02:27.99 Nadine Day Illinois Masters 2006*
40-44 02:41.91 Janet Harris Red Tide of NYC 2006*
45-49 02:51.62 Patricia Thomas DSST/SDSM 2003
50-54 02:40.04 Danielle Ogier 2003
55-59 03:13.83 Ginger Pierson Multnomah Athletic Club 2003
60-64 03:22.47 Sarah Welch Orca Swim Team 2007
65-69 03:27.64 Sarah Welch Orca Swim Team 2013
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 400m IM

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 05:25.75 Sara Megan Reise Swimmin Wimmin 1994
25-29 05:24.56 Helen Salcedo Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters 2003
30-34 05:22.21 Nele Vanbuel-Goffin Brussels Gay Sport 2016
35-39 05:32.26 Andrea Hawcridge WH2O 1999
40-44 05:22.59 Roynn Masters QUAC 1999
45-49 05:13.00 Karlyn Pipes-Nielsen DSST/SDSM 2008
50-54 06:28.87 Priscilla Kawakami QUAC 2003
55-59 06:43.87 Linda Larson Swim Fort Lauderdale 2013
60-64 07:04.96 Sarah Welch Orca Swim Team 2007
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 4x50m Free Relay

Age Time Names Team Year
72 – 99 01:42.31 J LaBriola DCAC 2013
P Quincy
P Volosin
D Sigward
100 – 119 01:39.14 T Shaw TNYA 1994
J Speer
T Meindl
C Houston
120 – 159 01:38.22 N Williams DCAC 1999
S Young
D Putterman
J Frentsos
160 – 199 01:40.64 N Williams DCAC 2006*
G Heuchling
P King
J Hough
200 – 239 01:45.15 N Williams DCAC 2013
J Cunningham
G Heuchling
S Young
240 – 279 02:03.63 B Murphy WH2O 2008
N Wiener
J Bauer
P Figueiredo
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 4x100m Free Relay

Age Time Names Team Year
72 – 99 03:40.15 L Amodio DCAC 2013
J LaBriola
P Volosin
P Quincy
100 – 119 03:35.63 C Sheppard Boston LANES 2006*
A Oktavian
D Searles
B Fehlau
120 – 159 03:37.41 B Hayes TNYA 1994
T Meindl
C Houston
M Clark
160 – 199 03:39.80 S Frampton Team Florida 2008
J Olsen
J Harper
L Comulada
200 – 239 04:04.05 J Jacobson Team Florida 2008
C Cavanaugh
B Korey
B McGloin
240 – 279 04:45.19 C Cavanaugh Team Florida 2007
S Woodburn
M Dively
D Walley
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 4x200m Free Relay

Age Time Swimmers Team Year
72 – 99 08:43.82 L Amodio DCAC 2013
D Sigward
E Schlank
J LaBriola
100 – 119 08:12.40 T Meindl TNYA 1994
K Hinkaty
T Cooper
B Hayes
120 – 159 08:01.80 N Williams DCAC 1996
D Michaels
S Smith
E Kielin
160 – 199 08:19.60 S Frampton Team Florida 2007
D Arlotto
D LeClair
J Olsen
200 – 239 09:10.16 M Wussler DSST/SDSM 2006*
A Menchaca
M Spratt
B McDermott
240 – 279 09:10.16 C Cavanaugh Nadadores de S Florida 2005
R Parsons
M Dively
B O’Neill
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 4x50m Medley Relay

Age Time Swimmers Team Year
72 – 99 01:57.25 A Bellows DCAC 2003
L McClure
G Bilton
M Graham
100 – 119 01:47.47 C Sheppard Boston LANES 2006*
A Oktavian
D Searles
B Fehlau
120 – 159 01:48.88 J Frentsos DCAC 1999
D Putterman
N Williams
C Carlisle
160 – 199 01:52.25 J Harper Team Florida 2006*
S Frampton
J O’Keefe
J Olsen
200 – 239 01:58.71 N Williams DCAC 2013
J Cunningham
G Heuchling
S Young
240 – 279 02:25.74 R Parsons Nadadores de South Florida 2005
C Cavanaugh
B Gallop
M Dively
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 4x100m Medley Relay

Age Time Swimmers Team Year
72 – 99 03:58.83 C Welch Fins Aquatic Club 2008
G Mayer
R Burleigh
R Smith
100 – 119 03:54.64 C Sheppard Boston LANES 2006*
A Oktavian
D Searles
B Fehlau
120 – 159 04:04.80 J Frentsos DCAC 1999
M Kinney
C Carlisle
S Young
160 – 199 04:06.71 J Harper Team Florida 2006*
S Frampton
J O’Keefe
J Olsen
200 – 239 04:29.04 N Williams DCAC 2008
J Cunningham
K Kelleher
G Heuchling
240 – 279 05:26.62 J Ballard WH2O 2016
M Bordovsky
C Larson
M Wallace
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 4x50m Free Relay

Age Time Swimmers Team Year
72 – 99 02:19.30 L Benow Atlanta Rainbow Trout 2005
F Beaulieu
O Karnes-Lotterhu
E Crawford
100 – 119 02:06.40 L Rhee DCAC 1999
E Reisch
J Sonberg
J Drake
120 – 159 02:01.37 L Bove WH2O 1994
A DeVuono
A Dantzler
M Sprang
160 – 199 01:58.37 K Pipes-Neilsen DSST/SDSM 2008
A Bernier
C McCall
C Liang
200 – 239 02:27.35 S Mulderig Fins Aquatic Club 2006*
T Selfridge
M Hilf
J Buehler
240 – 279 03:25.77 S Davis USF 1994
M Coffey
K Ellyard
M Greer
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 4x100m Free Relay

Age Time Swimmers Team Year
72 – 99 04:28.70 E Novak DCAC 1999
L Rhee
J Drake
C Ivers
100 – 119 04:30.70 M Charlap TNYA 1994
M Huyette
M Yeisley
C Redson
120 – 159 04:32.30 M Mociun Team Berkeley 1994
L Buchanan
K Quellette
G Sosnoff
160 – 199 04:28.56 P Moss Fins Aquatic Club 2008
S Neidell
J Burke
M Huyette
200 – 239 04:28.84 D Cavanaugh Team Florida 2008
P McDonnell
T Hanson
P Sargeant
240 – 279 07:56.13 R Rawlings Long Beach Grunions 2013
S Duquesnel
A Jacobus
A Cole
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 4x200m Free Relay

Age Time Swimmers Team Year
72 – 99 09:47.25 G Hurley DCAC 1996
S King
M Robinson
E Barcus
100 – 119 09:40.99 S Fisch DCAC 1999
K Corbett
J Sonberg
R Frentsos
120 – 159 09:59.95 L Bove WH2O 1994
K Walsh
A DeVuono
A Dantzler
160 – 199 11:04.76 M Huyette Fins Aquatic Club 2006*
M Hilf
J Burke
J Beuhler
200 – 239 12:09.02 A Oakleaf Long Beach Grunions 2008
P Hayes
P Powers
J Cole
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 4x50m Medley Relay

Age Time Swimmers Team Year
72 – 99 03:21.14 J Thompson QUAC 1996
A Shimizu
T Matthews
E Gutierrez
100 – 119 02:23.27 C Redson TNYA 1994
L O’Brien
M Huyette
M Yeisley
120 – 159 02:11.41 L Bove WH2O 1994
A Dantzler
A DeVuono
K Melick
160 – 199 02:21.57 K Pipes-Neilsen Georgia Masters 1999
K Murphy
A Bernier
J Schroeder
200 – 239 03:18.07 P Nielson Long Beach Grunions 2007
A Jacobus
K Nielson
P Hayes
240 – 279 03:17.84 A Jacobus Long Beach Grunions 2013
S Duquesnel
H Lambert
A Cole
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 4x100m Medley Relay

Age Time Swimmers Team Year
72 – 99 05:36.95 S Welch Fins Aquatic Club 2008
C Baillie
L Cavanagh
J Vamvas
100 – 119 05:30.67 J Ogle Orca Swim Team 1994
G Bruner
E Forney
J Bates
120 – 159 04:54.01 K Melick WH2O 1994
A DeVuono
A Dantzler
M Kelly
160 – 199 05:11.32 P Moss Fins Aquatic Club 2008
M Huyette
J Buehler
S Neidell
200 – 239 05:53.65 M Hughes Team Florida 2008
A Armington
B Protzman
K Casey
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Mixed 4x50m Free Relay

Age Time Names Team Year
72 – 99 01:54.98 K Reisenfeld DCAC 2003
K Prescott
J Bricker
P Fernandez
100 – 119 01:52.88 R Quinn DCAC 2005
J Higgins
K Prescott
B Garvin
120 – 159 01:47.70 M Huyette TNYA 1994
T Meindl
M Clark
C Redson
160 – 199 01:53.26 F Chiesa Red Tide of NYC 2006*
J Harris
M Anderson
D Fraser
200 – 239 01:56.04 E Suarez Nadadores de S Florida 2005
D Cavanaugh
A LaBorwit
J Grzeszcak
240 – 279 02:25.33 P Brown DCAC 2008
D Barnhard
S Hubbard
B Donovan
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Mixed 4x100m Free Relay

Age Time Names Team Year
72 – 99 04:16.00 M Berger Long Beach Grunions 2003
J Cole
A Ma
A Octavian
100 – 119 04:02.30 K Hinkaty TNYA 1994
M Huyette
C Redson
J Speer
120 – 159 04:00.11 J Steiner Team Berkeley Fuego 2003
S Baker
C Liang
T DeBiase
160 – 199 04:04.74 J O’Keefe Nadadores de S Florida 2005
T Hanson
A Woodburn
S Frampton
200 – 239 04:14.11 B McDermott DSST/SDSM 2006*
K Pipes-Neilson
M Ahern
L Leonard
240 – 279 05:43.04 B Donovan DCAC 2008
E Vail
C Meck
T Qualey
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Mixed 4x200m Free Relay

Age Time Names Team Year
72 – 99 09:40.19 A Ma Long Beach Grunions 2003
J Cole
M Berger
A Octavian
100 – 119 09:12.78 A Dantzler WH2O 1994
A DeVuono
D Newman
J Rhyne
120 – 159 09:10.22 G Palumbo TNYA 2008
A Eckler
H Borgeson
J Carroll
160 – 199 08:54.19 J O’Keefe Nadadores de S Florida 2005
A Woodburn
T Hanson
J Olsen
200 – 239 10:25.09 B McGregor Team Florida 2007
B O’Neill
A Woodburn
S Woodburn
240 – 279 13:49.09 C Cavanaugh Team Florida 2008
G Preston
S Gunter
J Grzeszczak
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Mixed 4x50m Medley Relay

Age Time Names Team Year
72 – 99 02:02.02 C Welch Fins Aquatic Club 2008
C Baillie
R Smith
S Welch
100 – 119 01:58.41 A Bellows DCAC 2008
N Williams
S Smedinghoff
M Stakem
120 – 159 02:03.95 K Corbett DCAC 1999
M Terahigashi
J O’Keefe
J Sonberg
160 – 199 01:59.62 J Harris Red Tide of NYC 2006*
J Mackenroth
T Cooper
M Anderson
200 – 239 02:11.82 V Van Baalen DSST/SDSM 2003
L Galinson
P Thomas
M Ahern
240 – 279 02:57.73 C Hutton TNYA 2006*
K Romana
R Merritt
H Lemay
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay

Age Time Names Team Year
72 – 99 04:34.99 S Brown Ft Lauderdale Aquatics 2008
D Sottile
C Bernard
L Scoppetuolo
100 – 119 04:45.92 A Dantzler WH2O 1994
L Bove
D Newman
K Murdoch
120 – 159 04:25.58 M Clark TNYA 1994
T Meindl
C Redson
M Huyette
160 – 199 04:34.99 D LeClair Team Florida 2007
S Frampton
J Olsen
T Hanson
200 – 239 04:27.39 D Cavanaugh Nadadores de S Florida 2005
E Suarez
A LaBorwit
J Grzeszcak
240 – 279 06:42.80 J Seaton WH2O 2016
C Myers
D Kirvan
J Levinrad
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top