Sign up for Our WetNotes Newletter

Events

  • No events

Facebook

LCM Swimming Records

Men’s LCM Swimming Records

Back Breast Fly Free IM
50m 50m 50m 50m
100m 100m 100m 100m
200m 200m 200m 200m 200m
400m 400m
800m
1500m

Women’s LCM Swimming Records

Back Breast Fly Free IM
50m 50m 50m 50m
100m 100m 100m 100m
200m 200m 200m 200m 200m
400m 400m
800m
1500m

LCM Relay Records

Men Women Mixed
4x50m Free 4x50m Free 4x50m Free
4x100m Free 4x100m Free 4x100m Free
4x200m Free 4x200m Free 4x200m Free
4x50m Medley 4x50m Medley 4x50m Medley
4x100m Medley 4x100m Medley 4x100m Medley

Men 50m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 00:27.54 Paul Nicholson Aussi Masters 2002*
25-29 00:27.84 Jeff Commings SQUID 2002*
30-34 00:28.68 Thomas Senn Minnesota Ice 1998*
35-39 00:29.77 Corey Buckman Wett Ones Swimming 2010*
40-44 00:29.66 Joseph Reinhardt Ohio Splash 2002*
45-49 00:29.65 Markus Follmann Vorspiel 2009
50-54 00:29.99 Richard Kammerer Gold Coast Masters 2010*
55-59 00:32.82 Richard Kammerer Gold Coast Masters 2014*
60-64 00:35.92 Michael Mealiffe West Hollywood 2002*
65-69 00:39.95 Paulo Figueiredo West Hollywood 2011
70-74 00:51.13 Richard Ammon Long Beach Grunions 2010*
75-79 00:46.62 John Marriott Glamourhead Sharks 2010*
80-84 00:53.35 John Bleck West Hollywood 2014*
85-89 00:58.40 William Grant Team Saint Louis 1998*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 100m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 00:59.88 Paul Nicholson Aussi Masters 2002*
25-29 00:59.86 Jeff Commings SQUID 2002*
30-34 01:00.54 Jeff Commings SQUID 2004
35-39 01:02.08 Daniel Veatch SF Tsunami 2002*
40-44 01:03.68 Joseph Reinhardt Ohio Splash 2002*
45-49 01:03.56 James Ballard West Hollywood 2002*
50-54 01:06.25 Richard Kammerer Gold Coast Masters 2010*
55-59 01:13.59 Phillipp Djang Fort Lauderdale 2012
60-64 01:20.32 Michael Mealiffe West Hollywood 2002*
65-69 01:30.89 Paulo Figueiredo West Hollywood 2011
70-74 01:58.67 Neil Hart San Francisco Tsunami 2015
75-79 01:57.79 John Marriott Glamourhead Sharks 2010*
80-84 02:02.42 John Bleck West Hollywood 2014*
85-89 02:20.17 William Grant Team Saint Louis 1998*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 200m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 02:18.29 Linus Junefelt Jönköpings Simsällskap 2015
25-29 02:16.34 Christopher Sheppard Lanes/NEM 2004
30-34 02:13.00 Daniel Veatch The Olympic Club 1998*
35-39 02:14.16 Daniel Veatch SF Tsunami 2002*
40-44 02:22.78 Gary Quinn West Hollywood 1998*
45-49 02:24.84 James Ballard West Hollywood 2002*
50-54 02:32.31 Alan Godfrey Glamourhead Sharks 2009
55-59 02:42.82 Robert Kannegieser Philadelphia FINS 2015
60-64 03:03.48 Michael Mealiffe West Hollywood 2002*
65-69 03:18.71 Paulo Figueiredo West Hollywood 2011
70-74 04:11.33 Neil Hart San Francisco Tsunami 2015
75-79 04:35.29 John Marriott Glamourhead Sharks 2010*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 50m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 00:31.04 Todd Radel Ohio Splash 1995
25-29 00:29.24 Corey Welch Gold Coast Masters 2011
30-34 00:29.15 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2004
35-39 00:30.63 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2012
40-44 00:30.60 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2014*
45-49 00:32.06 Neill Williams DC Aquatics Club 2014*
50-54 00:35.04 Robert Weyhenke Upstream Amsterdam 2002*
55-59 00:35.32 Mark Wussler San Diego Swim Masters 2010*
60-64 00:38.79 Richard Goers Queer Utah Aquatics Club 2004
65-69 00:42.06 Wayne Pawlowski Unattached 2014*
70-74 00:52.54 James B Richardson Making Waves 2015
75-79 00:58.88 John Kiley Team New York 2004
80-84 00:56.85 John Bleck West Hollywood 2014*
85-89 01:22.71 William Grant Misouri Valley 2002*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 100m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 01:08.43 Todd Radel Ohio Splash 1995
25-29 01:05.80 Jeff Commings SQUID 2002*
30-34 01:06.10 Jeff Commings SQUID 2004
35-39 01:08.41 Brian Jacobson Minnesota ICE 2012
40-44 01:09.15 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2014*
45-49 01:11.11 Neill Williams DC Aquatics Club 2014*
50-54 01:20.29 Mauro Bordovsky West Hollywood 2010*
55-59 01:16.78 Robert Weyhenke Upstream Amsterdam 2009
60-64 01:32.21 David Ugarkovich West Hollywood 2010*
65-69 01:31.99 Rob Hanou Upstream Amsterdam 2009
70-74 02:00.78 Stefan Bauer Copenhagen Mermaids 2004
75-79 02:21.95 John Kiley Team New York 2004
80-84 02:07.37 John Bleck West Hollywood 2014*
85-89 02:52.10 William Grant Team Saint Louis 1998*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 200m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 02:29.06 Todd Radel Ohio Splash 1995
25-29 02:26.61 Scott Jordan Team New York 2011
30-34 02:30.75 Corey Welch Gold Coast Masters 2014*
35-39 02:36.73 Sean Frampton Nadadores de South Florida 2002*
40-44 02:31.31 Jim Harper Team Florida 2009
45-49 02:38.73 Jean Paul de Oliveira Paris Aquatique 2015
50-54 02:57.96 Andrew Brenan Sacramento Masters 2010*
55-59 03:00.14 Mauro Bordovsky West Hollywood 2011
60-64 03:24.37 David Ugarkovich Sacramento Masters 2011
65-69 03:17.64 Rob Hanou Upstream Amsterdam 2009
70-74 05:17.46 Phil Johnson Texas Cowbuoys 1998*
80-84 04:49.24 John Bleck West Hollywood 2014*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 50m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 00:25.80 Paul Nicholson Aussi Masters 2002*
25-29 00:25.08 Amini Fonua Team New York 2015
30-34 00:25.58 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2004
35-39 00:26.45 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Masters 2011
40-44 00:26.91 Neill Williams DC Aquatics 2010*
45-49 00:27.19 James Ballard West Hollywood 2002*
50-54 00:28.57 Todd Cooper Team New York 2012
55-59 00:29.86 Geoff Heuchling DC Aquatics Club 2014*
60-64 00:31.56 Michael Mealiffe West Hollywood 2002*
65-69 00:37.31 Paulo Figueiredo West Hollywood 2011
70-74 00:44.50 Neal Wiener West Hollywood 2015
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 100m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 00:56.90 Paul Nicholson Aussi Masters 2002*
25-29 00:59.11 Chris Waters SF Tsunami 1990*
30-34 00:59.38 Win Chesson Team New York 2015
35-39 01:00.61 John O’Keefe Nadadores de South Florida 2004
40-44 01:00.24 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2015
45-49 01:01.43 James Ballard West Hollywood 2002*
50-54 01:07.04 Michael Mealiffe West Hollywood 1990*
55-59 01:09.76 Robert Kannegieser Philadelphia FINS 2015
60-64 01:23.05 Charlie Carson Team New York 2014*
65-69 01:48.24 Neal Wiener West Hollywood 2011
70-74 01:41.87 Julio Aponte Cleveland Aquatic 2015
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 200m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 02:26.89 Charles Ludeke Team New York 2012
25-29 02:13.33 Chris Waters SF Tsunami 1990*
30-34 02:16.28 André Nussbaumer Gay Sport Zürich 2002*
35-39 02:13.04 William Zolna DC Aquatics Club 2004
40-44 02:24.81 Stephen Junk Perth City AUSSI 2002*
45-49 02:28.83 Markus Follmann Vorspiel 2012
50-54 02:41.77 Fred Dever Tsunami 2014*
55-59 02:59.49 Robert Kannegieser Philadelphia FINS 2015
60-64 03:18.97 Julus Young Jr. University of San Francisco 2010*
65-69 03:25.96 Rob Hanou Upstream Amsterdam 2009
70-74 04:14.88 Neal Wiener West Hollywood 2014*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 50m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 00:24.06 Neal Thomson Out To Swim London 2015
25-29 00:24.04 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2002*
30-34 00:23.31 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2004
35-39 00:24.02 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Masters 2011
40-44 00:23.31 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2014*
45-49 00:26.41 Markus Follmann Vorspiel 2009
50-54 00:25.33 Richard Kammerer Gold Coast Masters 2010*
55-59 00:27.41 Geoff Heuchling DC Aquatics Club 2014*
60-64 00:29.00 Ed Suarez Gold Coast Masters 2014*
65-69 00:31.42 Christian Hellwig Piranha Swim Team 2014*
70-74 00:33.36 Michael Dively Gold Coast Masters 2010*
75-79 00:38.03 Michael Dively Team Florida 2015
80-84 00:45.38 Richard Moll New England Masters 2014*
85-89 00:44.76 William Grant Team Saint Louis 1998*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 100m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 00:53.66 Neal Thomson Out To Swim London 2015
25-29 00:53.36 Bruce Hayes Team New York 1990*
30-34 00:52.42 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2004
35-39 00:54.20 Lorenzo Benucci Atlanta Water Jocks 2004
40-44 00:53.80 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2014*
45-49 00:57.74 Richard Garrett USF 1998*
50-54 00:56.39 Richard Kammerer Gold Coast Masters 2010*
55-59 00:59.51 Richard Kammerer Gold Coast Masters 2014*
60-64 01:05.97 Brian Murphy West Hollywood 2010*
65-69 01:12.88 Christian Hellwig Piranha Swim Team 2014*
70-74 01:21.18 Scott Woodburn Team Florida 2015
75-79 01:23.87 Michael Dively Gold Coast Masters 2014*
80-84 01:47.93 Richard Moll New England Masters 2014*
85-89 02:21.00 William Grant Team Saint Louis 2002*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 200m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 02:03.83 Neal Thomson Out To Swim London 2015
25-29 01:58.30 Bruce Hayes Team New York 1992
30-34 01:59.46 Bruce Hayes Rainbow Trout 1995
35-39 02:01.08 Daniel Veatch SF Tsunami 2002*
40-44 02:06.98 Stephen Smith Sacramento Masters 2010*
45-49 02:06.34 Stephen Smith Sacramento Masters 2011
50-54 02:10.56 Richard Kammerer Gold Coast Masters 2010*
55-59 02:17.77 Robert Kannegie Philadelphia Fins 2012
60-64 02:26.69 Brian Murphy West Hollywood 2010*
65-69 02:53.37 Paulo Figueiredo West Hollywood 2014*
70-74 03:04.12 Scott Woodburn Team Florida 2010*
75-79 03:11.65 Ernie Leskovitz HIMA 2011
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 400m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 04:40.51 Nolan Steiner DSST/SDSM 1990*
25-29 04:14.58 Bruce Hayes Team New York 1992
30-34 04:15.38 Bruce Hayes Rainbow Trout 1995
35-39 04:21.31 Geoffrey Glaser SF Tsunami 2002*
40-44 04:31.75 Stephen Smith Sacramento Masters 2010*
45-49 04:31.76 Stephen Smith Sacramento Masters 2011
50-54 04:48.48 Steven Czekala SF Tsunami 2009
55-59 04:56.88 Mark Wussler San Diego Swim Masters 2010*
60-64 05:13.55 Paulo Figueiredo West Hollywood 2009
65-69 05:51.40 Paulo Figueiredo West Hollywood 2011
70-74 06:38.93 Scott Woodburn Team Florida 2015
75-79 06:25.06 Ernie Leskovitz HIMA 2011
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 800m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 09:44.53 Nolan Steiner DSST/SDSM 1990*
25-29 09:25.03 Sebastian Debois Paris Aquatique 2010*
30-34 09:06.12 David Genet Paris Aquatique 2015
35-39 08:56.10 Daniel Veatch SF Tsunami 2002*
40-44 09:25.69 Erik Scollon FIRE 2011
45-49 09:45.59 Johan Steiner FIRE 2011
50-54 09:58.50 Robert Kannegieser FINS Aquatics Club 2011
55-59 10:05.88 Robert Kannegieser FINS Aquatics Club 2012
60-64 11:02.18 Brian Murphy West Hollywood 2010*
65-69 12:48.80 Craig Coffin Long Beach Grunions 2014*
70-74 14:43.77 Steven Kovary Long Beach Grunions 2011
75-79 13:22.30 Ernie Leskovitz HIMA 2011
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 1500m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 18:45.14 David Spires Rainbow Trout 2004
25-29 17:35.65 Win Chesson Team New York 2012
30-34 17:10.74 Bruce Hayes Rainbow Trout 1995
35-39 17:36.09 Geoffrey Glaser SF Tsunami 2002*
40-44 18:21.48 Paul Lowengrub DC Aquatics 2011
45-49 18:18.46 Johan Steiner FIRE 2011
50-54 18:56.13 Steven Czekala SF Tsunami 2009
55-59 19:29.16 Robert Kannegieser Philadelphia FINS 2015
60-64 20:50.35 Brian Murphy West Hollywood 2010*
65-69 24:20.36 Craig Coffin Long Beach Grunions 2014*
70-74 27:38.73 Steven Kovary Long Beach Grunions 2011
75-79 25:56.38 Ernie Leskovitz HIMA 2011
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 200m IM

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 02:14.80 Paul Nicholson Aussi Masters 2002*
25-29 02:14.21 Scott Jordan Team New York 2011
30-34 02:14.19 Daniel Veatch The Olympic Club 1998*
35-39 02:16.24 Lorenzo Benucci Atlanta Water Jocks 2004
40-44 02:15.36 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice 2014*
45-49 02:22.59 Steve Mortimer Atlanta Rainbow Trout 2015
50-54 02:27.73 Robert Weyhenke Upstream Amsterdam 2002*
55-59 02:31.18 Robert Weyhenke Upstream Amsterdam 2009
60-64 02:56.41 Brian Murphy West Hollywood 2010*
65-69 03:10.74 Rob Hanou Upstream Amsterdam 2009
70-74 04:16.61 Richard Ammon Long Beach Grunions 2010*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 400m IM

Age Time Name Team Year
19-24 04:55.82 Todd Radel Ohio Splash 1995
25-29 04:39.97 Alex Kostich Southern California AC 1998*
30-34 04:49.36 Bruce Hayes Rainbow Trout 1995
35-39 05:02.32 Corey Buckman Wett Ones Swimming 2011
40-44 05:04.39 Erik Scollon FIRE 2011
45-49 05:11.29 Johan Steiner FIRE 2011
50-54 05:25.66 Steven Czekala SF Tsunami 2009
55-59 05:39.71 Robert Kannegieser Philadelphia Fins 2012
60-64 06:36.19 Michael MacManus Japan Masters 2010*
65-69 06:49.28 Rob Hanou Upstream Amsterdam 2009
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

*Record set at Gay Games

Women 50m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:37.10 Jill Murphy Fins Aquatic Club 2004
25-29 00:32.31 Leila Vaziri Team New York 2012
30-34 00:34.22 Andrea DeVuono West Hollywood 1995
35-39 00:35.36 Jinny Gunston Out to Swim London 2002*
40-44 00:33.12 Kristin Gary Shire Aquatics 2010*
45-49 00:37.64 Morri Kleine Spang West Hollywood 2002*
50-54 00:36.74 Lisa Dahl Seattle Orcas Swimming 2011
55-59 00:41.43 Carole Shigaki West Hollywood 2011
60-64 00:44.04 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood 2011
65-69 00:43.16 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood 2014*
70-74 01:02.10 Patricia Nielson Long Beach Grunions 2004
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 100m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 01:20.39 Maggie Parr West Hollywood 1990*
25-29 01:11.64 Andrea DeVuono West Hollywood 1990*
30-34 01:10.55 Zena Herrmann Federal Way 1992
35-39 01:16.07 Jennifer Ogle Seattle Orcas Swimming 2002*
40-44 01:13.43 S. Kate Moore Downtown Swim Club 2002*
45-49 01:19.66 Monique Dijkstra Gay Swim Amsterdam 2009
50-54 01:25.48 Janet Harris Team New York 2015
55-59 01:29.73 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2011
60-64 01:36.42 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood 2010*
65-69 01:38.42 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood 2014*
70-74 02:17.71 Patricia Nielson Long Beach Grunions 2004
75-79 02:12.89 Laura Gogola Michigan 2012
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 200m Back

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:39.68 Madeline Bruce Unatttached 2014*
25-29 02:35.05 Andrea DeVuono West Hollywood 1990*
30-34 02:30.99 Zena Herrmann Federal Way 1992
35-39 02:44.71 Jennifer Ogle Seattle Orcas Swimming 2002*
40-44 02:40.77 S. Kate Moore Downtown Swim Club 2002*
45-49 02:52.16 Monique Dijkstra Gay Swim Amsterdam 2009
50-54 03:09.87 Andrea Woodburn Team Florida 2015
55-59 03:09.79 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2012
60-64 03:40.90 Kaeti Ecker DSST 2011
70-74 04:57.59 Patricia Nielson Long Beach Grunions 2004
Back to top

Women 50m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:41.87 Krista Prescott DC Aquatics Club 2004
25-29 00:38.25 Debbie Falsgraf ? 1992
30-34 00:37.90 Jennifer Ferries Puget Sound Masters 2014*
35-39 00:39.99 Janet Harris Team New York 2004
40-44 00:38.75 Deborah Collins Wett Ones 2002*
45-49 00:40.40 Debbie Cavanaugh Nadadores de South Florida 2004
50-54 00:39.75 Lisa Dahl Seattle Orcas Swimming 2011
55-59 00:45.68 Carole Shigaki West Hollywood 2011
60-64 00:50.99 Jessica Seaton West Hollywood 2014*
65-69 00:47.60 Barbara Nash Queer Utah Aquatics 2011
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 100m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 01:30.28 Carolyn De Witt Fullerton 1990*
25-29 01:24.68 Debbie Falsgraf ? 1992
30-34 01:24.19 Jennifer Ferries Puget Sound Masters 2014*
35-39 01:28.84 Melon Dash Team Berkley Fuego 1990*
40-44 01:26.94 Michele Huyette Fins Aquatics Club 2011
45-49 01:30.90 Eilis Burns Team Ireland 2010*
50-54 01:36.81 Ute Kuhner Abseitz Stuttgart 2010*
55-59 01:46.96 Jessica Seaton West Hollywood 2010*
60-64 01:42.16 Diane Spence Ohio Masters 2014*
65-69 01:46.96 Linda Webb Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2011
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 200m Breast

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 03:10.42 Carolyn De Witt Fullerton 1990*
25-29 03:02.95 Debbie Falsgraf ? 1992
30-34 03:03.47 Jennifer Ferries Puget Sound Masters 2014*
35-39 03:19.52 Betsy Watkins Queer Utah Aquatics Club 2004
40-44 02:59.56 Nadine Day UNAT 2011
45-49 03:20.99 Dale Barnhard DC Aquatics Club 1995
50-54 03:42.62 Jessica Seaton West Hollywood 2004
55-59 03:51.93 Jessica Seaton West Hollywood 2010*
60-64 03:51.85 Jessica Seaton West Hollywood 2014*
65-69 04:00.94 Linda Webb Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2012
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 50m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:32.68 Snaefriour Johannsdottir Styrmir Reykjavik 2010*
25-29 00:31.86 Leila Vaziri Team New York 2012
30-34 00:29.46 Elisabeth Bellinger Out to Swim London 2010*
35-39 00:29.53 Elizabeth Bellinger Out To Swim London 2015
40-44 00:30.45 Michele Huyette Fins Aquatics Club 2011
45-49 00:33.51 Sam Jack Different Strokes Calgary 2009
50-54 00:30.86 Lisa Dahl Seattle Orcas Swimming 2011
55-59 00:38.23 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2011
60-64 00:38.95 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2014*
65-69 00:41.77 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood 2014*
70-74 00:56.63 Barbara Love Team New York 2011
75-79 00:59.70 Barbara Love Team New York 2012
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 100m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 01:08.73 Madeline Bruce Unattached 2014*
25-29 01:08.59 Maria Pease SF Tsunami 1990*
30-34 01:06.12 Elizabeth Bellinger Out to Swim London 2010*
35-39 01:06.78 Elizabeth Bellinger Out to Swim London 2015
40-44 01:08.57 Nadine Day UNAT 2011
45-49 01:18.49 Melon Dash Team Berkley Fuego 2002*
50-54 01:26.29 Gudrun Jahrig SC Janus Koln 2010*
55-59 01:39.02 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2011
60-64 01:36.73 Sarah Welch Seattle Orca 2011
65-69 01:59.78 Barbara Love Team New York 2002*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 200m Fly

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 03:38.01 Marcy Yeisley Team New York 1993
25-29 02:32.37 Maria Pease SF Tsunami 1990*
30-34 02:33.10 Tamara Bennett Seattle Orcas Swimming 1990*
35-39 02:38.05 Karen James Team New York 2002*
40-44 02:57.88 Melon Dash Team Berkley Fuego 1998*
45-49 03:16.83 Kay Graham Gosford City Seagulls MSC 2002*
50-54 04:47.44 Chaya Amiad Seattle Orcas Swimming 1992
55-59 03:17.36 Cathy Mancino Nadadores de South Florida 2004
60-64 03:50.67 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2014*
65-69 04:22.26 Barbara Love Team New York 2002*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 50m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 00:28.30 Madeline Bruce Unattached 2014*
25-29 00:28.40 Leila Vairi Team New York 2012
30-34 00:28.33 Meredith Stakem DC Aquatics Club 2012
35-39 00:28.50 Karen James Team New York 2002*
40-44 00:29.12 Michele Huyette Fins Aquatics Club 2011
45-49 00:29.97 Morri Kleine Spang West Hollywood 2002*
50-54 00:29.01 Lisa Dahl Seattle Orcas Swimming 2011
55-59 00:31.43 Lynn Morrison US 2009
60-64 00:34.44 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2014*
65-69 00:34.31 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood 2014*
70-74 00:48.46 Vicki Catlin Swim Kentucky Masters 2014*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 100m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 01:04.28 Audur Jonsdottir Styrmir Reykjavik 2010*
25-29 01:01.69 Leila Vaziri Team New York 2012
30-34 01:02.70 Aurelie Goffin Barvaux Entente Nautique 2009
35-39 01:01.27 Karen James Team New York 2002*
40-44 01:04.86 Tanya Hanson Nadadores de South Florida 2004
45-49 01:06.92 Morri Kleine Spang West Hollywood 2002*
50-54 01:07.04 Lisa Dahl Seattle Orcas Swimming 2011
55-59 01:05.78 Lynn Morrison US 2009
60-64 01:22.58 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood 2010*
65-69 01:20.90 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood 2014*
70-74 01:30.85 Barbara Love Team New York 2009
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 200m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:23.81 Hafdis Hafsteinsdoff St. Styrmir 2009
25-29 02:16.37 Maria Pease SF Tsunami 1990*
30-34 02:17.11 Aurelie Goffin Barvaux Entente Nautique 2009
35-39 02:20.35 Karen James Team New York 2002*
40-44 02:20.69 Nadine Day UNAT 2011
45-49 02:30.06 Dale Leclair Team Florida 2015
50-54 02:36.19 Anne LaBorwit Nadadores de South Florida 2004
55-59 02:30.36 Lynn Morrison US 2009
60-64 03:07.27 Kaeti Ecker DSST 2011
65-69 03:55.73 Vicki Catlin Kentucky 2011
70-74 03:25.23 Barbara Love Team New York 2009
75-79 03:59.78 Adrienne Pipes DSST 2011
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 400m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 04:53.10 Madeline Bruce Unattached 2014*
25-29 04:48.27 Maria Pease SF Tsunami 1990*
30-34 04:51.43 Aurelie Goffin Barvaux Entente Nautique 2009
35-39 05:15.28 Annelle Harmer English Bay 2004
40-44 04:56.36 Nadine Day UNAT 2011
45-49 05:02.49 Amy Dantzler West Hollywood 2011
50-54 05:26.57 Priscilla Kawakami Queer Utah Aquatics Club 2002*
55-59 06:27.27 Catherine Rogers Wett Ones 2009
60-64 05:53.90 Diane Spence Ohio Masters 2014*
65-69 08:18.14 Vicki Catlin Kentucky 2011
70-74 08:36.56 Vicki Catlin Swim Kentucky Masters 2014*
75-79 08:18.66 Adrienne Pipes DSST 2011
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 800m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 10:30.71 Lindsey Warren-Shriner DC Aquatics Club 2011
25-29 10:42.85 Lindsey Warren-Shriner DC Aquatics Club 2014*
30-34 09:59.78 Aurelie Goffin Barvaux Entente Nautique 2009
35-39 10:47.29 Annelle Harmer English Bay 2004
40-44 11:08.78 Hannah Borgeson Team New York 2012
45-49 10:18.44 Amy Dantzler West Hollywood 2011
50-54 11:16.89 Priscilla Kawakami Queer Utah Aquatics Club 2002*
55-59 13:04.61 Catherine Rogers Wett Ones 2009
60-64 12:10.94 Diane Spence Ohio Masters 2014*
65-69 16:49.20 Kathleen Romano Team New York 2012
75-79 17:16.82 Adrienne Pipes DSST 2011
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 1500m Free

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 19:36.14 Madeline Bruce Unattached 2014*
25-29 20:15.72 Alex Davis Out to Swim London 2010*
30-34 19:06.24 Annett von Rekowski SG Bayer Wuppertal Uerdingen 2010*
35-39 21:03.27 Jill Koski UCLA Masters 2002*
40-44 21:45.16 Hannah Borgeson TNYA 2012
45-49 19:27.89 Amy Dantzler West Hollywood 2011
50-54 22:48.13 Andrea Woodburn Team Florida 2015
55-59 24:31.55 Cathy Mancino Nadadores de South Florida 2004
60-64 23:09.81 Diane Spence Ohio Masters 2014*
65-69 28:17.14 Barbara Love Team New York 2002*
75-79 29:26.96 Barbara Love Team New York 2012
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 200m IM

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 02:47. 13 Maria Eidam Unattached 2014*
25-29 02:32.53 Andrea DeVuono West Hollywood 1990*
30-34 02:34.28 Aurelie Goffin Barvaux Entente Nautique 2009
35-39 02:40.96 Elizabeth Bellinger Out To Swim London 2015
40-44 02:54.18 Michele Huyette Philadelphia FINS 2011
45-49 02:46.68 Linda Buchanan Team Berkley Fuego 2002*
50-54 03:08.49 Janet Harris Team New York 2015
55-59 03:39.12 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2011
60-64 03:28.21 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions 2014*
65-69 03:58.22 Barbara Love Team New York 2002*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 400m IM

Age Time Name Team Year
18-24 05:59.95 Lindsey Warren-Shriner DC Aquatics Club 2011
25-29 05:44.48 Lauren Williams SF Tsunami 2004
30-34 05:29.60 Zena Herrmann Federal Way 1992
35-39 05:48.49 Elizabeth Bellinger Out To Swim London 2015
40-44 05:33.75 Nadine Day UNAT 2011
45-49 06:24.87 Andrea Woodburn Gold Coast Masters 2011
50-54 06:29.01 Priscilla Kawakami Queer Utah Aquatics Club 2002*
55-59 07:04.79 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale 2012
60-64 07:55.27 Sarah Welch Seattle Orca 2011
65-69 08:35.90 Barbara Love Team New York 2002*
75-79 09:55.53 Barbara Love Team New York 2012
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 4x50m Free

Age Time Names Team Year
76-99 01:46.49 Michael Graham (26) DC Aquatics Club 2004
Luke McClure (25)
Andrew Bellows (24)
Greg Bilton (24)
100-119 01:41.14 Christian Becker (25) SC Janus Köln 1998*
Cristoph Kleine (28)
Andre Naujok (27)
Rene Schaffgans (33)
120-159 01:39.84 Richard Drewelow (29) Southern California AC 1998*
Keith Kaplan (31)
Jerry Shandrew (32)
Bram Tester (29)
160-199 01:43.49 José Cunningham (46) DC Aquatics Club 2002*
Alan Godfrey (45)
Stan Young (38)
Neill Williams (34)
200-239 01:50.82 Neill Williams (42) DC Aquatics Club 2010*
Craig Franz (57)
Jeff Mead (54)
Dean Putterman (48)
240-279 02:06.78 Paulo Figueiredo (64) West Hollywood 2010*
Charles Larson (58)
Jon Bauer (58)
Brian Murphy (62)
280-319 02:46.93 Jay Olson West Hollywood 2014*
John Bleck
William Donovan
Neal Weiner
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 4x100m Free

Age Time Names Team Year
76-99 03:58.63 Luke McClure (25) DC Aquatics Club 2004
Andrew Bellows (24)
Greg Bilton (24)
Michael Graham (26)
100-119 03:45.32 Audy Oktavian (27) LANES 2004
Christopher Sheppard (26)
David Searles (27)
Brian Fehlau (30)
120-159 03:42.74 Richard Drewelow (29) Southern California AC 1998*
Keith Kaplan (31)
Jerry Shandrew (32)
Bram Tester (29)
160-199 03:52.36 Geoffrey Glaser (38) SF Tsunami 2002*
Brian Fitzgibbons (46)
Bart McDermott (46)
Todd Oakes (34)
200-239 04:07.29 Mark Spratt (47) DSST/SDSM 2002*
Adrian Kalil (49)
Michael Ahern (57)
Mark Wussler (47)
240-279 04:51.11 Mauro Bordovsky (54) West Hollywood 2010*
Neil Wiener (66)
Paulo Figueiredo (64)
Brian Murphy (62)
280-319 06:43.24 Thomas Wilson West Hollywood 2014*
John Bleck
William Donovan
Neal Wiener
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 4x200m Free

Age Time Names Team Year
76-99 09:13.65 Doug Fadel (26) DC Aquatics Club 1995
Gary Armstrong (25)
Bryan Kundrath (24)
Jason Klugman (24)
100-119 08:44.82 Mike McKeon (26) Rainbow Trout 1995
Bruce Hayes (32)
Eric Czander (30)
Robert Hermanet (25)
120-159 08:13.69 Corey Carlisle (31) SF Tsunami 2002*
Geoffrey Glaser (38)
Scott Robinson (37)
Dan Veatch (37)
160-199 8:48.76 Luis Comulada (37) Team Florida 2012
Jonathan Olsen (49)
Sean Frampton (46)
Corey Welch (29)
200-239 09:33.79 Dan McCullar (49) DSST/SDSM 2002*
Mark Wussler (47)
Mark Spratt (47)
Michael Ahern (57)
240-279 11:30.55 Charles Larson, Jay Olson, Paulo Figueiredo, David Kirvan West Hollywood 2014*
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 4x50m Medley

Age Time Names Team Year
76-99 01:58.77 Andrew Bellows (24) DC Aquatics Club 2004
Luke McClure (25)
Greg Bilton (24)
Michael Graham (26)
100-119 01:53.03 Charles Ludeke (23) Team NY Aquatics 2011
Scott Jordan (25)
Win Chesson (28)
David Guernsey (25)
120-159 01:54.32 Win Chesson (32) Team NY Aquatics 2015
Amini Fonua (26)
David Spires (31)
Dan Mahoney (30)
160-199 01:56.91 Alan Godfrey (45) DC Aquatics Club 2002*
José Cunningham (46)
Neill Williams (34)
Stan Young (38)
200-239 02:05.79 Richard Kammerer (52) Gold Coast Masters 2010*
Sean Frampton (44)
Jonathan Olson (47)
Michael Dively (72)
240-279 02:28.08 Ed Suarez Gold Coast Masters 2014*
Karl Shires
James Fetter
Michael Dively
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Men 4x100m Medley

Age Time Names Team Year
76-99 04:15.40 Charles Ludeke (23) Team New York 2011
Scott Jordan (25)
Austin Wong (26)
David Guernsey (25)
100-119 04:07.97 Christopher Sheppard (26) LANES 2004
Audy Oktavian (27)
David Searles (27)
Brian Fehlau (30)
120-159 04:09.12 Daniel Veatch (37) SF Tsunami 2002*
Mark Harlow (31)
Bjorn Holtan (27)
Todd Oakes (34)
160-199 04:24.35 Corey Welch (29) Team Florida 2012
Sean Frampton (46)
Luis Comulada (37)
Jonathan Olsen (49)
200-239 04:41.52 Michael Mealiffe (62) West Hollywood 2002*
Mauro Bordovsky (46)
James Ballard (45)
Jon Bauer (50)
240-279 05:47.76 Paulo Figueiredo West Hollywood 2014*
Mauro Bordovsky
Charles Larson
Errol Graham
280-319 07:50.03 John Bleck West Hollywood 2014*
Jay Olson
Neal Wiener
William Donovan
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 4x50m Free

Age Time Names Team Year
76-99 02:38.60 Chris Nordstrom (23) English Bay 1989
Kathy McPherrin (30)
Gina Horrocks (26)
Catherine Wilson (19)
100-119 02:06.51 Kerry Freeman (27) Sacramento Heat Wave 1990
Michele Askew (25)
Maggie Redmon (34)
Theresa Muth (32)
120-159 01:59.55 Daz Parker (34) Out to Swim London 2002*
Carrie Spinks (31)
Melissa Schramm (31)
Jinny Gunston (35)
160-199 02:19.44 Patricia Dec (46) Team New York 2002*
Kathleen Romano (56)
Mary Carter (48)
Karen James (36)
200-239 2:42.62 Lucille Thirlby Out to Swim London 2015
Candace Crasto
Sarah Corlett
Gillian Hodgson
240-279 02:53.00 Mary Church West Hollywood 2014*
Jessica Seaton
Eileen Fitzgerald
Jan Levinrad
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 4x100m Free

Age Time Names Team Year
76-99 05:54.02 Annik Morency (25) A Contre Courant 1995
Josée Saulnier (23)
Irene Marcoux (21)
Lindy Coulson (28)
100-119 04:51.40 Carrie Spinks (27) Out to Swim London 1998*
Janice Lawton (32)
Tara Robertson (21)
Daz Parker (30)
120-159 04:30.97 Daz Parker (34) Out to Swim London 2002*
Carrie Spinks (31)
Melissa Schramm (31)
Jinny Gunston (35)
160-199 04:49.56 Morri Kleine Spang (46) West Hollywood 2002*
Lindy Kleine Spang (46)
Carole Shigaki (47)
Lara Potter (27)
200-239 05:36.16 Catherine Rogers (50) Wett Ones 2002*
Cecily Black (53)
Belinda Hurdis (52)
Janet Bolton (46)
240-279 07:56.11 Anita Cole (64) Long Beach Grunions 2011
Anne Jacobus (61)
Barbara Spatz (63)
Ann Oakleaf (56)
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 4x200m Free

Age Time Names Team Year
100-119 12:09.07 Manon Briand (31) A Contre Courant 1995
Josée Saulnier (23)
Anmarie Pearson (33)
Eve Deschenes (31)
120-159 11:35.06 Andrea Wogsland (28) Team New York 2011
Elizabeth Turnbull-Brown (39)
Mariko Watt (26)
Emma Hansen (29)
160-199 10:53.44 Regina Voigtsberger (51) Philadelphia FINS 2015
Elke Hofmann (43)
Kate Chialastri (28)
Jennifer Marzullo (39)
200-239 12:54.47 Barbara Love (75) Team New York 2012
Kathleen Romano (66)
Amanda Eckler (36)
Hannah Borgeson (40)
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 4x50m Medley

Age Time Names Team Year
100-119 02:17.93 Janet Myers (23) SF Tsunami 1990
Terrie Monfore (31)
Maria Pease (29)
Melissa Lowe (34)
120-159 02:19.35 Ardra Cavanah (39) Team Berkley Fuego 1990
Melon Dash (35)
Granate Sosnoff (27)
Amy Stewart (28)
160-199 02:37.42 Cathryn Chicola (49) West Hollywood 2002*
Lindy Kleine Spang (46)
Morri Kleine Spang (46)
Vicki Roberts (39)
200-239 03:03.00 Catherine Rogers (50) Wett Ones 2002*
Cecily Black (53)
Belinda Hurdis (52)
Janet Bolton (46)
240-279 03:18.11 Jan Levinrad West Hollywood 2014*
Eileen Fitzgerald
Jessica Seaton
Mary Church
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Women 4x100m Medley

Age Time Names Team Year
100-119 05:06.35 Alex Davis (29) Out to Swim London 2010*
Emma Jane Brennan (25)
Elizabeth Bellinger (32)
Kate Whitmill (28)
120-159 05:16.42 Carrie Spinks (31) Out to Swim London 2002*
Daz Parker (34)
Jinny Gunston (35)
Melissa Schramm (31)
160-199 05:54.37 Jennifer Quaid (33) Team New York 2002*
Patricia Dec (46)
Karen James (36)
Mary Carter (48)
200-239 06:17.55 Jan Levinrad (55) West Hollywood 2002*
Jessica Seaton (49)
Morri Kleine Spang (46)
Mary Church (52)
240-279 08:15.68 Jan Levinrad (63) West Hollywood 2010*
Mary Church (60)
Jessica Seaton (57)
Carmen Berger (65)
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Mixed 4x50m Free

Age Time Names Team Year
100-119 01:52.22 Amy Stewart (28) Team Berkley Fuego 1990
Granate Sosnoff (27)
Ralph Elder (37)
Johan Steiner (25)
120-159 01:50.81 Grant Wilson (36) Ohio Splash 2002*
Julia Applegate (32)
Liv Anne Gjestvang (27)
Joseph Reinhardt (41)
160-199 01:54.96 Jinny Gunston (35) Out to Swim London 2002*
Melissa Schramm (31)
Michael MacManus (56)
Terrence Paul Wilson (42)
200-239 01:57.54 Sean Frampton (49) Team Florida 2015
Andrea Woodburn (52)
Dale Leclair (46)
John Grzeszczak (57)
240-279 02:52.04 Thomas Wilson West Hollywood 2014*
Eileen Fitzgerald
Mary Church
Charles Myers
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Mixed 4x100m Free

Age Time Names Team Year
100-119 04:22.63 Michael Ganio (27) Ohio Splash 2004
Kerran Bell (29)
Liv Gjestvang (29)
Todd Radel (32)
120-159 04:08.86 Barbara Moosmann (37) Team Fuego 2002*
John Schwenger (37)
Catherine Laing (28)
Steven Czekala (43)
160-199 04:20.23 Diego Suarez (32) Team Florida 2015
Andrea Woodburn (52)
Dale Leclair (46)
James Vaucher (32)
200-239 04:33.37 Michael Dively (66) Nadadores de South Florida 2004
Anne LaBorwit (54)
Tanya Hanson (43)
John O’Keefe (37)
240-279 05:07.74 Paulo Figueiredo (65) West Hollywood 2011
Jan Levinrad (64)
Carole Shigaki (56)
Mauro Bordovsky (55)
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Mixed 4x200m Free

Age Time Names Team Year
72-99 10:33.34 Thomas Happell (24) DC Aquatics 2012
Sara Hewitt (32)
Meredtigh Stakem (31)
Peter Volosin (26)
100-119 10:21.01 Bethany Williston (24) DC Aquatics Club 1995
David Coray (33)
David McNear (27)
Marcia Cushing (32)
120-159 09:31.57 Trevor Kemper (33) Wett Ones 2002*
Lou Lou Stanley (30)
Vanessa Smith (33)
David McGrath (36)
160-199 09:18.08 John Olsen (41) Nadadores de South Florida 2004
Tanya Hanson (43)
Andrea Woodburn (41)
John O’keefe (37)
200-239 10:29.14 John Grzeszczak (46) Nadadores de South Florida 2004
Ken Beier (55)
Anne LaBorwit (54)
Debbie Cavanaugh (46)
240-279 12:10.41 Dale Leclair (46) Team Florida 2015
Andrea Woodburn (52)
Scott Woodburn (72)
Michael Dively (77)
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Mixed 4x50m Medley

Age Time Names Team Year
72-99 02:31.64 Noura Hemady (25) DC Aquatics 2011
Lincoln Campbell (25)
Lindsay Warren-Shriner (23)
Thomas Happell (23)
100-119 02:08.30 Michelle Verdi (28) Out to Swim London 1998*
Michael Morris (32)
Daz Parker (30)
Paul Williams (27)
120-159 02:04.84 Joseph Reinhardt (41) Ohio Splash 2002*
Richard Leyshon (33)
Liv Anne Gjestvang (27)
Julia Applegate (32)
160-199 02:09.62 Kristin Gary (43) Shire Aquatics 2010*
Erik Scollon (39)
Steven Czekala (51)
Suzanne Baker (35)
200-239 02:23.09 Chris Burt (49) Nadadores de South Florida 2004
Peggy McDonnell (49)
Cathy Mancino (55)
Sherif Shaalan (46)
240-279 02:43.71 Jan Levinrad (63) West Hollywood 2010*
Jessica Seaton (57)
Mike Wallace (54)
Neal Wiener (66)
(Does not include results from IGLA 2012 in Reykjavik, Iceland.)
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top

Mixed 4x100m Medley

Age Time Names Team Year
100-119 05:08.35 Greg Retter (29) Out to Swim London 1998*
Charlie Stewart (38)
Tara Robertson (21)
Daz Parker (30)
120-159 04:43.07 Jim Harper (35) Philadelphia FINS 2002*
Scott Campea (27)
Joan Buehler (40)
Elke Hofmann (30)
160-199 04:44.30 Debbie Cavanaugh (46) Nadadores de South Florida 2004
Jim Harper (37)
John O’Keefe (37)
Andrea Woodburn (41)
200-239 05:39.63 James Ballard (45) West Hollywood 2002*
Jessica Seaton (49)
Paulo Figueiredo (56)
Mary Church (52)
240-279 06:37.81 Carole Shigaki (56) West Hollywood 2011
Jay Olson (62)
Paulo Figueiredo (65)
Jan Levinrad (64)
*Record set at Gay Games
Back to top