Archives

Facebook

International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics shared a post.
Who else is excited for the Melbourne2020 IGLA Championships?
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics
Long Beach Grunions
The Grunions had a great awards brunch and are jazzed to be going to the Melbourne2020 IGLA Championships in February. We can’t wait to hang out with the Glamourheads down under! Join us in Melbourne for the International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics Tournament. 📸 By Cory Lindabury!
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics
Our board members Sagi Krispin and Shea manning are in the Gay Games AGA where they met the amazing guys of the Mermaidsmex, a LGBT+ swimming club from Mexico City.
We are excited to interact with LGBT+ aquatics team from all over the world and welcome them to our community!
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics shared a post.
And a rainbow comes out over Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre during the Australian Short Course Championships. There will be more rainbows than you can poke a stick at during the Melbourne2020 IGLA Championships. #melbourne2020 #msac #gayswimming #gaydiving #gaywaterpolo #proud2playinc

IGLA 1988 – San Diego

1988 – San Diego
wpid-1988.png
Swimming 169
Water Polo ?
. .
Swimming San Francisco Tsunami
Water Polo Champions San Francisco Tsunami
. .

Men 50 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:32.99 Rob Howarth
19-24 00:33.18 David Hunt
19-24 00:34.71 Sven Johnson
19-24 00:37.65 Ralph Wolf
19-24 00:39.30 Greg Erfani
25-29 00:28.50 Glen Halvorson
25-29 00:29.45 Philip Hayman
25-29 00:29.56 Allen Hatchel
25-29 00:29.71 Marc Harnly
25-29 00:30.25 Brian Thompson
25-29 00:30.33 Bryan Thomas Lincoln
25-29 00:30.33 Andy Stock
25-29 00:31.27 Tom Loney
25-29 00:31.31 Walter Hellmuth
25-29 00:31.62 John Culver
25-29 00:33.62 Conrad Acuna
25-29 00:33.81 Grant Graybeal
25-29 00:33.89 Greg Schrader
25-29 00:34.13 Michael Ydigonas
25-29 00:37.42 Robert Rejent
30-34 00:26.37 James Ballard
30-34 00:29.65 Robert Shuler
30-34 00:30.77 Thomas Long
30-34 00:31.28 Thomas Wilson
30-34 00:33.56 Bruce Erickson
30-34 00:35.66 Robert Cook, Jr.
30-34 00:35.79 Michael Wallace
30-34 00:35.86 Bill Sensor
30-34 00:35.96 Mitch Gonzales
30-34 00:36.13 Tom Herbert
30-34 00:36.61 David Palmer
30-34 00:39.51 Mario Duque
30-34 00:40.17 Joseph Denney
30-34 00:41.70 Lyle Rudensey
30-34 00:59.25 John Oltmann
35-39 00:28.37 Mike Richards
35-39 00:29.84 David Ahlman
35-39 00:30.27 Bob Duffield
35-39 00:31.33 Jack Markey
35-39 00:31.59 Johnny Bonck
35-39 00:39.59 Scott Lewis
35-39 00:39.73 Geoff Manasse
35-39 00:40.69 George Ritchey
35-39 00:42.07 Steven Parker
35-39 00:43.22 Bruce Barnes
40-44 00:31.62 Monty Allport
40-44 00:32.20 Tom McClay
40-44 00:42.60 Neil Hart
45-49 00:40.81 Dennis Lilly
45-49 00:46.31 Bob Kersch
50-54 00:36.76 Gary Boundy
60-64 00:46.79 Phil Johnson

Men 100 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 01:27.77 Ralph Wolf
19-24 01:30.45 Greg Erfani
25-29 01:03.51 Allen Hatchel
25-29 01:03.52 Marty Hendrick
25-29 01:05.69 Brian Thompson
25-29 01:05.82 Bryan Thomas Lincoln
25-29 01:09.80 Tom Loney
25-29 01:09.98 Andy Stock
25-29 01:23.27 Greg Shrader
25-29 01:26.46 Robert Rejent
30-34 00:57.14 James Ballard
30-34 01:08.50 Thomas Wilson
30-34 01:09.44 Paul Ciske
30-34 01:26.57 Mario Duque
35-39 01:02.28 Mike Richards
35-39 01:12.69 Jack Markey
35-39 01:12.95 Johnny Bonck
35-39 01:13.81 Dennis Whelan
35-39 01:16.64 Mark Tiehes
35-39 01:32.84 Scott Lewis
40-44 01:11.64 Monty Allport
40-44 01:11.70 Tom McClay
40-44 01:29.80 Neil Hart
60-64 01:42.98 Phil Johnson

Men 200 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 02:19.45 Marty Hendrick
25-29 02:25.46 Allen Hatchel
25-29 02:28.16 Brian Thompson
25-29 02:46.28 Andy Stock
30-34 02:12.09 James Ballard
30-34 02:28.65 Paul Ciske
30-34 02:34.32 Thomas Wilson
30-34 02:35.02 Thomas Long
35-39 02:23.91 Mike Richards
35-39 02:45.19 Johnny Bonck
35-39 02:54.73 Jack Markey
40-44 02:40.51 Tom McClay
40-44 03:20.23 Ned Harcombe
40-44 03:24.68 Neil Hart
50-54 03:18.64 Richard Edwards
60-64 03:49.44 Phil Johnson

Men 50 yd Breaststroke

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:27.55 Peter McClafferty
19-24 00:29.12 Michael Frick
19-24 00:32.66 John Crowley
19-24 00:34.16 Steven Hinrichsen
19-24 00:35.66 Sven Johnson
19-24 00:35.94 Mike Samuel
25-29 00:33.26 Charlie McManus
25-29 00:33.73 Michael Worner
25-29 00:33.94 Greg Schrader
25-29 00:34.09 David Banks
25-29 00:34.19 Grant Graybeal
25-29 00:34.24 Eric Johnson
25-29 00:34.45 David Harding
25-29 00:34.56 Andrew DeMott
25-29 00:35.00 Mike Masterson
25-29 00:35.80 Marc Harnly
25-29 00:37.48 Jim Brown
25-29 00:39.88 William Mondigo
25-29 00:41.41 Michael Muller
25-29 00:44.49 Bill Rountree
30-34 00:29.33 Tom Reudy
30-34 00:31.16 Chris Allen
30-34 00:31.19 Damien Schaefer
30-34 00:32.35 Jeffrey Paul
30-34 00:32.37 Robert Shuler
30-34 00:32.62 Steve Behar
30-34 00:33.17 Ronald Kirchhoff
30-34 00:33.84 Rick Nevitt-LaMantia
30-34 00:35.15 Bruce Erickson
30-34 00:35.20 Bart Hopple
30-34 00:35.21 Elliott Marshall
30-34 00:35.52 Gary Harhnle
30-34 00:35.75 Bob Coulton
30-34 00:36.50 Steve Harwood
30-34 00:37.68 Bruce Keeler
30-34 00:38.39 Mario Duque
30-34 00:38.91 Joseph Denney
30-34 00:39.09 Andrew Alder
30-34 00:39.98 David Palmer
30-34 00:42.39 Ralph Doore
30-34 00:45.53 Stephen Veinot
30-34 00:45.92 Bernie Piotrowski
35-39 00:31.85 Bill Bernatz
35-39 00:33.49 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 00:34.28 Mike McGinley
35-39 00:35.60 Charles Kaehler
35-39 00:36.40 Randall Schiller
35-39 00:38.93 Steven
35-39 00:39.15 Greg Curran
35-39 00:40.05 Cy Godfrey
35-39 00:42.84 Geoff Manasse
35-39 00:43.95 Bruce Barnes
40-44 00:36.10 Alphons Va De Kragt
40-44 00:37.52 Richard DeFabees
40-44 00:39.35 Guy Decker, Jr.
45-49 00:44.06 Kaua Wong
45-49 00:50.39 Bob Kersch
50-54 00:37.52 Gary Boundy

Men 100 yd Breaststroke

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 01:00.20 Peter McClafferty
19-24 01:03.65 Michael Frick
19-24 01:09.39 Robert Young
19-24 01:11.17 Rob Howarth
19-24 01:12.86 John Crowley
19-24 01:18.01 Steve Romero
19-24 01:19.26 Sven Johnson
19-24 01:19.63 Mike Samuel
25-29 01:04.99 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 01:10.55 Wayne Rogers
25-29 01:13.19 Michael Worner
25-29 01:15.54 Eric Johnson
25-29 01:16.09 Greg Shrader
25-29 01:17.74 Grant Graybeal
25-29 01:18.48 Walter Hellmuth
25-29 01:18.59 David Harding
25-29 01:19.07 Michael Morris
25-29 01:29.46 Michael Muller
25-29 01:35.96 David Jones
30-34 01:04.25 Tom Reudy
30-34 01:07.69 Chris Allen
30-34 01:10.14 Richard Chapman
30-34 01:10.30 Jeffrey Paul
30-34 01:11.66 Robert Shuler
30-34 01:12.13 Steve Behar
30-34 01:15.01 Rick Nevitt-LaMantia
30-34 01:15.44 Paul Ciske
30-34 01:18.25 Elliott Marshall
30-34 01:18.70 Bob Coulton
30-34 01:24.52 Mario Duque
30-34 01:31.45 Scott Heller
35-39 01:11.30 Bill Bernatz
35-39 01:14.58 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 01:15.66 Jim Moore
35-39 01:22.49 Charles Kaehler
35-39 01:24.63 Keith Sklower
35-39 01:27.84 Steven Parker
35-39 01:32.80 George Ritchey
35-39 01:36.10 Bruce Barnes
40-44 01:20.20 Alphons Va De Kragt
40-44 01:25.02 Guy Decker, Jr.
40-44 01:25.55 Richard DeFabees
40-44 01:35.29 Ned Harcombe
45-49 01:49.81 Kaua Wong

Men 200 yd Breaststroke

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 02:18.29 Michael Frick
19-24 02:35.70 John Crowley
19-24 02:41.01 Rob Howarth
19-24 03:03.34 Mike Samuel
25-29 02:25.34 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 02:36.79 Wayne Rogers
25-29 02:50.42 Eric Johnson
25-29 03:00.37 David Harding
30-34 02:21.87 Tom Reudy
30-34 02:28.96 Chris Allen
30-34 02:37.80 Steve Behar
30-34 02:37.94 Jeffrey Paul
30-34 02:41.21 Paul Ciske
30-34 02:51.58 Bob Coulton
30-34 02:54.77 Elliott Marshall
30-34 03:20.89 Andrew Alder
35-39 02:39.29 Bill Bernatz
35-39 02:46.81 Jim Moore
35-39 03:04.14 Keith Sklower
35-39 03:06.65 Charles Kaehler
40-44 03:02.92 Guy Decker, Jr.
40-44 03:16.94 Richard DeFabees
40-44 03:33.20 Ned Harcombe

Men 50 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:29.60 Rob Howarth
19-24 00:30.70 David Hunt
19-24 00:34.34 Greg Erfani
25-29 00:24.79 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 00:24.91 Craig Mallery
25-29 00:26.20 Glen Halvorson
25-29 00:26.74 Marty Hendrick
25-29 00:26.83 Allen Hatchel
25-29 00:27.02 Philip Hayman
25-29 00:27.24 Scott Bernard
25-29 00:27.53 John Culver
25-29 00:28.57 Michael Worner
25-29 00:28.96 Michael Morris
25-29 00:29.88 David Banks
25-29 00:30.61 Conrad Acuna
25-29 00:30.66 Michael Capella
25-29 00:31.52 Grant Graybeal
30-34 00:24.06 James Ballard
30-34 00:26.63 Richard Chapman
30-34 00:26.87 Peter Heuchling
30-34 00:27.04 Ronald Kirchhoff
30-34 00:27.64 Walt Griego
30-34 00:28.04 Thomas Long
30-34 00:28.96 Bill Swan
30-34 00:29.49 Jeffrey Paul
30-34 00:29.62 Steve Behar
30-34 00:29.80 Thomas Wilson
30-34 00:31.74 Andrew Alder
30-34 00:32.03 Michael Wallace
30-34 00:34.88 Tom Herbert
30-34 00:36.65 Ralph Doore
35-39 00:27.86 Mike McGinley
35-39 00:28.27 Mike Richards
35-39 00:28.52 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 00:32.77 Randall Schiller
35-39 00:34.73 Charles Kaehler
35-39 00:35.09 Greg Curran
35-39 00:37.45 George Ritchey
40-44 00:27.38 Terry Shelton
40-44 00:28.27 Monty Allport
40-44 00:30.51 Tom McClay
40-44 00:32.10 Neal Wiener

Men 100 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:55.38 Peter McClafferty
19-24 00:58.76 Mike Malone
19-24 01:08.59 Steve Romero
25-29 00:54.55 Craig Mallery
25-29 00:54.60 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 00:59.64 Brian Thompson
25-29 01:00.25 Scott Bernard
25-29 01:00.90 Allen Hatchel
25-29 01:01.10 Glen Halvorson
25-29 01:01.22 Daniel Kinsella
25-29 01:06.59 Michael Worner
25-29 01:07.88 Michael Morris
25-29 01:09.52 Matt Hostomsky
30-34 00:55.23 James Ballard
30-34 01:00.59 Mark Wussler
30-34 01:01.34 Peter Heuchling
30-34 01:02.34 Walt Griego
30-34 01:04.76 Damien Schaefer
30-34 01:06.14 Bill Swan
30-34 01:28.06 Ralph Doore
35-39 01:05.70 Mike Richards
40-44 00:59.63 Terry Shelton
40-44 01:16.99 Neal Wiener

Men 200 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 02:14.74 Mike Malone
19-24 02:33.65 John Crowley
19-24 02:44.60 Steve Romero
25-29 02:18.61 Brian Thompson
25-29 02:31.50 Daniel Kinsella
25-29 02:38.64 Christian McClure
30-34 02:40.29 Bill Swan
30-34 02:44.31 Thomas Long
30-34 03:00.59 Michael Wallace
35-39 03:39.04 Keith Sklower
40-44 03:15.09 Neal Wiener

Men 50 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:22.16 Peter McClafferty
19-24 00:25.25 Michael Frick
19-24 00:25.66 Robert Young
19-24 00:26.03 Steven Hinrichson
19-24 00:26.13 David Hunt
19-24 00:27.88 Greg Erfani
19-24 00:28.12 Mike Samuel
19-24 00:28.26 Sven Johnson
25-29 00:21.97 Craig Mallery
25-29 00:23.17 John Culver
25-29 00:24.55 Glen Halvorson
25-29 00:24.75 Philip Hayman
25-29 00:25.02 Conrad Acuna
25-29 00:25.09 Andy Stock
25-29 00:25.39 Tom Loney
25-29 00:25.45 Marc Harnly
25-29 00:26.10 Bryan Thomas Lincoln
25-29 00:26.34 Andrew DeMott
25-29 00:26.91 Charlie McManus
25-29 00:27.21 Alex Weibezahn
25-29 00:27.85 Michael Ydigonas
25-29 00:28.00 Jim Brown
25-29 00:28.00 Hector Otis
25-29 00:28.06 Mike Masterson
25-29 00:29.55 Bill Rountree
25-29 00:29.60 William Mondigo
25-29 00:30.16 David Jones
25-29 00:30.42 Doug Williams
25-29 00:30.81 Rober Siew
30-34 00:23.41 Richard Chapman
30-34 00:23.70 Chris Allen
30-34 00:24.17 Walt Griego
30-34 00:24.85 Peter Heuchling
30-34 00:25.00 Robert Shuler
30-34 00:25.48 Bart Hopple
30-34 00:26.02 Thomas Wilson
30-34 00:26.84 Robert Cook, Jr.
30-34 00:27.53 Elliott Marshall
30-34 00:27.73 Michael Wallace
30-34 00:27.85 Andrew Alder
30-34 00:28.05 Mark McKenzie
30-34 00:28.26 David Palmer
30-34 00:28.66 Bruce Keeler
30-34 00:29.20 Steve Harwood
30-34 00:29.28 Lyle Rudensey
30-34 00:29.30 Mitch Gonzales
30-34 00:29.32 Bruce Erickson
30-34 00:29.43 Scott Heller
30-34 00:29.65 Don Reed
30-34 00:29.65 Gary Harhnle
30-34 00:29.74 Bill Sensor
30-34 00:30.49 Gene Spraggins
30-34 00:30.73 Joseph Denney
30-34 00:33.05 Stephen Veinot
30-34 00:33.38 Ralph Doore
30-34 00:33.58 Bernie Piotrowski
30-34 00:35.40 Mark Klien
30-34 00:41.14 John Oltmann
35-39 00:22.97 Rick Peterson
35-39 00:23.66 David Ahlman
35-39 00:24.31 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 00:25.16 Dennis Whelan
35-39 00:25.24 Mike McGinley
35-39 00:25.67 Neil Fenn
35-39 00:25.68 Jack Markey
35-39 00:26.52 Bill Tull
35-39 00:26.64 Mark Tiehes
35-39 00:27.40 Randall Schiller
35-39 00:27.46 Greg Curran
35-39 00:28.41 Kent DeVigne
35-39 00:29.28 Scott Lewis
35-39 00:31.01 Cy Godfrey
35-39 00:31.13 Geoff Manasse
35-39 00:31.80 Mike German
40-44 00:25.36 Monty Allport
40-44 00:27.81 Christopher Van Scoyk
40-44 00:27.82 Alphons Va De Kragt
40-44 00:29.47 Jim Bramble
40-44 00:35.03 Richard DeFabees
45-49 00:30.48 Dennis Lilly
45-49 00:35.25 Bob Kersch
45-49 00:35.96 Kaua Wong
45-49 00:59.71 Jim Harrison
50-54 00:27.45 Gary Boundy
50-54 00:32.45 Richard Edwards
60-64 00:37.91 Phil Johnson

Men 100 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:56.60 Robert Young
19-24 00:58.75 David Hunt
19-24 01:01.59 Steve Romero
19-24 01:04.25 Gresg Erfani
19-24 01:04.26 Mike Samuel
25-29 00:48.63 Craig Mallery
25-29 00:52.60 John Culver
25-29 00:54.79 Glen Halvorson
25-29 00:55.20 Philip Hayman
25-29 00:55.98 Conrad Acuna
25-29 00:56.50 Tom Loney
25-29 00:56.92 Bryan Thomas Lincoln
25-29 00:57.02 Matt Hostomsky
25-29 00:57.18 Ron Souder
25-29 00:57.27 Michael Burchianti
25-29 00:57.31 Walter Hellmuth
25-29 00:57.99 Andy Stock
25-29 00:58.66 Andrew DeMott
25-29 00:59.91 Michael Morris
25-29 01:01.13 Michael Ydigonas
25-29 01:02.17 Robert Rejent
25-29 01:03.39 Mike Masterson
25-29 01:03.49 Alex Weibezahn
25-29 01:04.30 Greg Shrader
25-29 01:04.74 Bill Rountree
25-29 01:06.40 Jim Brown
25-29 01:09.60 Hector Otis
25-29 01:12.33 William Mondigo
25-29 01:14.18 Doug Williams
25-29 01:14.90 Robert Siew
25-29 01:15.21 David Jones
30-34 00:51.60 Richard Chapman
30-34 00:53.98 Walt Griego
30-34 00:54.61 Chris Allen
30-34 00:55.45 Peter Heuchling
30-34 00:55.98 Damien Schaefer
30-34 00:56.53 Robert Shuler
30-34 00:56.65 Bill Swan
30-34 00:59.01 Tom Herbert
30-34 00:59.17 Robert Cook, Jr.
30-34 01:00.35 Michael Wallace
30-34 01:02.76 Elliott Marshall
30-34 01:03.54 Mark McKenzie
30-34 01:09.77 Joseph Denney
30-34 01:10.09 Don Reed
30-34 01:10.24 Bill Sensor
30-34 01:10.55 Lyle Rudensey
30-34 01:13.49 Ralph Doore
30-34 01:14.33 Bernie Piotrowski
30-34 01:18.34 Scott Heller
30-34 01:19.02 Stephen Veinot
30-34 01:20.74 Mark Klien
30-34 01:33.70 John Oltmann
35-39 00:51.02 Rick Peterson
35-39 00:54.61 David Ahlman
35-39 00:54.99 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 00:56.67 Neil Fenn
35-39 00:57.24 Mike McGinley
35-39 00:58.28 Bill Tull
35-39 01:03.08 Greg Curran
35-39 01:04.94 Kent DeVigne
35-39 01:05.88 Randall Schiller
35-39 01:07.22 George Ritchey
35-39 01:09.40 Scott Lewis
35-39 01:12.07 Bruce Barnes
35-39 01:12.96 Mike German
35-39 01:13.64 Geoff Manasse
40-44 00:56.88 Monty Allport
40-44 01:01.70 Alphons Va De Kragt
40-44 01:03.47 Neal Wiener
40-44 01:07.16 Christopher Van Scoyk
40-44 01:08.77 Ned Harcombe
40-44 01:12.61 Jim Bramble
45-49 01:11.68 Dennis Lilly
45-49 02:36.63 Jim Harrison
50-54 01:09.75 Richard Edwards
60-64 01:35.81 Phil Johnson

Men 200 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 02:01.05 Mike Malone
19-24 02:06.41 Michael Frick
19-24 02:10.41 Steven Hinrichsen
19-24 02:13.58 David Hunt
25-29 01:50.78 Craig Mallery
25-29 02:02.25 Daniel Kinsella
25-29 02:02.84 Christian McClure
25-29 02:03.47 Wayne Rogers
25-29 02:03.54 Marc Harnly
25-29 02:06.22 Conrad Acuna
25-29 02:08.77 Bryan Thomas Lincoln
25-29 02:09.83 Walter Hellmuth
25-29 02:11.85 Matt Hostomsky
25-29 02:17.58 Andrew DeMott
25-29 02:25.00 Alex Weibezahn
25-29 02:25.90 Eric Johnson
25-29 02:27.07 Bill Rountree
25-29 02:27.70 Mike Masterson
25-29 02:28.83 Robert Rejent
25-29 02:32.85 Jim Brown
30-34 01:54.45 Tom Reudy
30-34 02:13.34 Rick Nevitt-LaMantia
30-34 02:14.42 Robert Cook, Jr.
30-34 02:16.00 Mark McKenzie
30-34 02:28.28 Bruce Keeler
30-34 02:33.38 David Palmer
30-34 02:39.37 Joseph Denney
30-34 03:05.15 Bernie Piotrowski
35-39 01:58.59 Rick Peterson
35-39 02:05.43 Neil Fenn
35-39 02:05.71 David Ahlman
35-39 02:07.58 Bill Bernatz
35-39 02:15.83 Bill Tull
35-39 02:28.93 Jim Wisecarver
35-39 02:38.05 Kent DeVigne
35-39 02:43.45 Bruce Barnes
40-44 02:26.31 Guy Decker, Jr.
40-44 02:41.06 Ned Harcombe
40-44 02:51.39 Neil Hart
40-44 02:55.76 Jim Bramble
45-49 02:50.72 Dennis Lilly
50-54 02:36.57 Richard Edwards

Men 500 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 05:30.24 Mike Malone
19-24 06:00.85 Steven Hinrichsen
19-24 06:30.14 David Hunt
25-29 05:35.34 Christian McClure
25-29 05:37.84 Daniel Kinsella
25-29 05:39.14 Wayne Rogers
25-29 05:46.06 Marc Harnly
25-29 05:56.53 Ron Souder
25-29 06:24.51 Andrew DeMott
25-29 06:50.38 Robert Rejent
25-29 06:57.59 Michael Burchianti
25-29 06:58.60 Bill Rountree
25-29 07:11.20 Alex Weibezahn
25-29 07:20.49 Mike Masterson
25-29 07:44.08 Michael Ydigonas
30-34 05:19.28 Tom Reudy
30-34 05:24.74 Mark Wussler
30-34 05:56.24 Steve Behar
30-34 06:12.63 Robert Cook, Jr.
30-34 06:41.98 Mark McKenzie
30-34 06:47.14 Andrew Alder
30-34 06:50.35 Bruce Keeler
30-34 07:05.31 David Palmer
30-34 08:34.95 Bernie Piotrowski
35-39 05:30.01 Rick Peterson
35-39 05:57.13 Neil Fenn
35-39 06:23.27 Jim Moore
35-39 06:25.67 Bill Tull
35-39 07:14.41 Randall Schiller
35-39 07:30.40 Kent DeVigne
35-39 07:37.60 Keith Sklower
40-44 06:02.77 Terry Shelton
40-44 06:37.06 Guy Decker, Jr.
40-44 07:53.31 Neil Hart
40-44 08:22.81 Jim Bramble
45-49 08:54.35 Dennis Lilly
50-54 07:04.99 Richard Edwards

Men 200 yd IM

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 02:03.00 Peter McClafferty
19-24 02:14.37 Mike Malone
19-24 02:25.68 John Crowley
19-24 02:28.07 Steven Hinrichsen
19-24 02:30.64 Robert Young
19-24 02:36.20 Steve Romero

Men 200 yd IM

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 02:04.53 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 02:14.61 Marty Hendrick
25-29 02:16.86 Wayne Rogers
25-29 02:17.81 Daniel Kinsella
25-29 02:20.79 Christian McClure
25-29 02:30.02 Walter Hellmuth
25-29 02:32.02 Grant Graybeal
25-29 02:35.75 Michael Morris
25-29 02:57.03 Michael Capella
30-34 02:12.84 Richard Chapman
30-34 02:20.28 Damien Schaefer
30-34 02:23.76 Paul Ciske
30-34 02:25.49 Peter Heuchling
30-34 02:26.94 Bill Swan
30-34 02:36.02 Rick Nevitt-LaMantia
35-39 02:16.13 Rick Peterson
35-39 02:23.57 Bill Bernatz
35-39 02:24.54 Mike McGinley
35-39 02:32.44 Jack Markey
35-39 02:58.48 Greg Curran
35-39 03:05.49 Keith Sklower
40-44 02:36.88 Tom McClay
40-44 02:56.45 Neal Wiener

Women 50 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 00:42.45 Michelle Dodd
25-29 00:46.59 Laurie Levy
30-34 00:42.59 Lori Cole
30-34 00:49.13 Linda Akamine
35-39 00:35.10 Elizabeth Kay
40-44 00:43.03 Kathleen Conte

Women 100 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 01:03.61 Andrea DuVuono
25-29 01:27.44 Cherry Robinson
30-34 01:51.13 Linda Akamine

Women 200 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 02:20.47 Andrea DuVuono
25-29 03:06.36 Cherry Robinson
25-29 03:29.02 Laurie Levy

Women 50 yd Breaststroke

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 00:40.14 Rene Oldrich
25-29 00:48.41 Kittie Ostrom
25-29 00:50.20 Alysoun Bond
30-34 00:45.22 Crystal Brunzell
30-34 00:46.13 Linda Akamine
35-39 00:35.72 Elizabeth Kay
40-44 00:42.40 Kathleen Conte

Women 100 yd Breaststroke

Age Name Time Team Record
35-39 01:18.57 Elizabeth Kay

Women 50 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 00:28.81 Andrea DuVuono
25-29 00:35.54 Allison Beezer
25-29 00:35.70 Rene Oldrich
25-29 00:40.77 Michelle Dodd
25-29 00:44.84 Cherry Robinson
30-34 00:29.45 Patricia Thomas
30-34 00:29.90 Morri Spang
30-34 00:40.70 Regan Haines
30-34 00:47.39 Crystal Brunzell
35-39 00:31.62 Elizabeth Kay

Women 100 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 01:03.22 Andrea DuVuono
25-29 01:28.20 Rene Oldrich
30-34 01:08.49 Patricia Thomas
30-34 01:08.51 Morri Spang

Women 200 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 03:00.04 Judith Romann
30-34 02:39.69 Patricia Thomas

Women 50 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 00:31.20 Michelle Dodd
25-29 00:37.81 Kittie Ostrom
25-29 00:41.19 Alysoun Bond
25-29 00:44.78 Becky Lemon
30-34 00:26.36 Morri Spang
30-34 00:27.42 Patricia Thomas
30-34 00:33.45 Lori Cole
30-34 00:34.84 Crystal Brunzell
30-34 00:35.50 Regan Haines
30-34 00:37.80 Linda Akamine
30-34 00:41.02 Lavonne Hing
35-39 00:28.49 Elizabeth Kay

Women 100 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 01:01.59 Judith Romann
25-29 01:07.24 Michelle Dodd
25-29 01:11.49 Allison Beezer
25-29 01:29.50 Kittie Ostrom
30-34 01:00.17 Morri Spang
30-34 01:01.56 Patricia Thomas
30-34 01:14.80 Regan Haines
30-34 01:18.55 Crystal Brunzell
30-34 01:32.82 Lavonne Hing
40-44 01:12.81 Kathleen Conte

Women 200 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 02:15.77 Judith Romann
25-29 02:11.22 Laurie Levy
25-29 02:28.78 Kittie Ostrom
30-34 02:51.07 Regan Haines
30-34 02:59.36 Crystal Brunzell
40-44 02:42.56 Kathleen Conte

Women 500 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 06:01.31 Judith Romann
25-29 07:13.24 Cherry Robinson
25-29 07:43.33 Michelle Dodd
30-34 07:33.13 Regan Haines
40-44 07:13.69 Kathleen Conte

Women 200 yd IM

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 02:18.57 Andrea DuVuono
25-29 02:40.61 Judith Romann
25-29 02:57.73 Allison Beezer
30-34 02:29.40 Morri Spang

Women 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 02:52.69 Lori Cole (31) SDSM
Jill Weckerly (22)
Michelle Dodd (29)
Beck Lemmon (26)

Women 200 yd Freestyle Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
25-34 01:53.59 Andrea DuVuono (25) WH2O
Kathleen Conte (41)
Patricia Thomas (30)
Morri Spang (31)
25-34 02:03.66 Maria Pease (27) SFRP
Judith Romann (29)
Crystal Brunzell (31)
Elizabeth Kay (35)
25-34 02:20.43 Rene Oldrich (26) Orca
Regan Haines (31)
Alysoun Bond (26)
Allison Beezer (25)
25-34 02:22.39 Lori Cole (31) SDSM
Elaine Scherer (33)
Becky Lemmon (26)
Michelle Dodd (29)
25-34 02:35.55 Linda Akamine (33) SFRP
Lavonne Hing (31)
Laurie Levy (27)
Kittie Ostrom (29)

Women 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
25-34 02:08.82 Andrea DuVuono (25) WH2O
Morri Spang (31)
Patricia Thomas (30)
Kathleen Conte
25-34 02:21.31 Maria Pease (27) SFRP
Elizabeth Kay (35)
Judith Romann (29)
Crystal Bunzell (31)
25-34 02:40.26 Allison Beezer (25) Orca
Rene Oldrich (26)
Regan Haines (31)
Alysoun Bond (26)
25-34 03:04.99 Linda Akamine (33) SFRP
Kittie Ostrom (29)
Laurie Levy (27)
Lavonne Hing (31)

Men 200 yd Freestyle Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 01:36.45 Peter Heuchling (34) WH2O
Ronald Kirchhoff (33)
Matt Hostomsky (26)
Peter McClafferty (24)
19-24 01:36.85 Michael Frick (19) SFRP
Glen Halvorson (25)
Christian McClure (26)
Chuck Corder (33)
19-24 01:41.86 Robert Young (22) SDSM
David Hunt (24)
Rob Howarth (23)
Mike Malone (24)
19-24 01:47.19 Robert Cook, Jr. (30) WH2O
Steve Romero (24)
Mike Samuel (23)
Bill Swan (34)
19-24 01:52.48 Jim Brown (26) Orca
Scott Lewis (37)
Bryan Thomas Lincoln (25)
John Crowley (22)
19-24 01:53.66 David Palmer (33) WH2O
Gene Spraggins (33)
Greg Erfani (23)
Elliott Marshall (32)

Men 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 01:50.90 Peter McClafferty (24) WH2O
Jeffrey Paul (30)
Peter Heuchling (34)
Andy Stock (28)
19-24 01:51.90 Robert Shuler (30) SFRP
Michael Frick (19)
John Culver (28)
Walter Hellmuth (28)
19-24 01:52.02 Allen Hatchel (29) Orca
John Crowley (22)
Daniel Kinsella (29)
Rick Peterson (36)
19-24 01:54.81 David Hunt (24) SDSM
Mark Tonai (22)
Mike Malone (24)
Robert Young (22)
19-24 01:59.93 Thomas Wilson (33) WH2O
Steve Romero (24)
Bill Swan (34)
Conrad Acuna (26)
19-24 02:04.43 Philip Hayman (26) WH2O
Mike Samuel (23)
Robert Cook, Jr. (30)
Greg Erfani (23)
19-24 02:08.74 Bryan Thomas Lincoln (25) Orca
Jim Brown (26)
Steven Hinrichsen (24)
Bruce Erickson (32)
19-24 02:14.12 Sven Johnson (23) SFRP
Thomas Hogendijk (25)
Andrew Alder (34)
Mark McKenzie (32)
19-24 02:23.95 Ralph Wolf (22) WH2O
Michael Ydigonas (28)
George Ritchey (37)
Scott Heller (31)

Men 200 yd Freestyle Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
25-34 01:37.06 James Ballard (30) WH2O
Conrad Acuna (29)
Jeffrey Paul (30)
Tom Reudy (33)
25-34 01:37.81 Daniel Kinsella (29) Orca
Allen Hatchel (29)
Steven Hinrichsen (24)
Rick Peterson (36)
25-34 01:38.03 Walt Griego (34) SDSM
Thomas Long (32)
Frank Maciejewski (27)
Brian Thompson (28)
25-34 01:39.26 Marty Hendrick (29) DCAC
Jim Moore (36)
Jack Markey (35)
Peter Giordano (25)
25-34 01:40.14 Philip Hayman (26) WH2O
Wayne Rogers (28)
Grant Graybeal (25)
Andy Stock (28)
25-34 01:41.78 Ron Souder (28) SDSM
Steve Behar (30)
Scott Bernard (29)
Tom Loney (29)
25-34 01:42.95 Bart Hopple (31) SDSM
Andrew DeMott (29)
Marc Harnly (29)
Tom Herbert (32)
25-34 01:43.41 Walter Hellmuth (28) SFRP
Rick Nevitt-LaMantia (34)
Thomas Hogendijk (25)
Robert Shuler (30)
25-34 01:46.25 David Banks (28) DCAC
Michael Worner (25)
Eric Johnson (26)
Charlie McManus (26)
25-34 01:49.94 Thomas Wilson (33) WH2O
Greg Shrader (26)
Bruce Keeler (33)
Michael Wallace (31)
25-34 01:55.07 David Harding (29) SDSM
Hector Otis (26)
William Mondigo (27)
Mike Masterson (29)
25-34 01:56.22 Mario Duque (32) SDSM
Robert Rejent (25)
Bill Rountree (28)
Gary Haehnle (31)
25-34 01:56.27 Alex Weibezahn (29) SFRP
Joseph Denney (32)
Michael Capella (26)
Mark McKenzie (32)
25-34 01:59.66 Bill Sensor (30) Orca
Geoff Manasse (37)
Lyle Rudensey (32)
Mitch Gonzales (34)
25-34 02:03.77 Scott Heller (31) WH2O
Robert Siew (28)
Bob Kersch (45)
Steve Harwood (30)
25-34 02:14.72 Stephen Veinot (30) SDSM
Dennis Lilly (45)
David Jones (29)
Bernie Piotrowski (31)

Men 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
25-34 01:46.65 James Ballard (30) WH2O
Damien Schaefer (31)
Tom Reudy (33)
Matt Hostomsky (26)
25-34 01:47.55 Glen Halvorson (25) SFRP
Chris Allen (34)
Richard Chapman (30)
Craig Mallery (25)
25-34 01:50.62 Thomas Long (32) SDSM
Frank Maciejewski (27)
Mark Wussler (32)
Walt Griego (34)
25-34 01:56.28 Brian Thompson (28) SDSM
Steve Behar (30)
Michael Burchianti (26)
Bart Hopple (31)
25-34 01:57.05 Jack Markey (35) DCAC
Michael Worner (25)
Marty Hendrick (29)
Jim Moore (36)
25-34 01:58.95 Grant Graybeal (25) WH2O
Wayne Rogers (28)
Ronald Kirchhoff (33)
Michael Wallace (31)
25-34 02:02.38 Tom Loney (29) SDSM
Bob Coulton (34)
Scott Bernard (29)
Andrew DeMott (29)
25-34 02:03.58 Rick Nevitt-LaMantia (34) SFRP
Alex Weibezahn (29)
Michael Capella (26)
Chuck Corder (33)
25-34 02:04.74 Eric Johnson (26) DCAC
Charlie McManus (26)
David Banks (28)
Mark Tonai (22)
25-34 02:04.95 Marc Harnly (29) SDSM
David Harding (29)
Tom Herbert (32)
Jeffrey Keeny (32)
25-34 02:15.27 Greg Shrader (26) WH2O
Elliott Marshall (32)
Steve Harwood (30)
Robert Siew (28)
25-34 02:20.64 Christian McClure (26) SFRP
Joseph Denney (32)
Ralph Doore (30)
Mark Klien (32)
25-34 02:22.13 Robert Rejent (25) SDSM
William Mondigo (27)
Mario Duque (32)
Bill Rountree (28)
25-34 02:25.52 Mike Masterson (29) SDSM
David Jones (29)
Ron Souder (29)
Bernie Piotrowski (31)
25-34 02:25.96 Bill Sensor (30) Orca
Geoff Manasse (37)
Scott Lewis (37)
Lyle Rudensey (32)

Men 200 yd Freestyle Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
35-44 01:37.85 Hal Herkenhoff (38) SFRP
Monty Allport (44)
Mike Richards (36)
David Ahlman (36)
35-44 01:38.02 Bob Duffield (35) SDSM
Bill Bernatz (35)
Chris Hassett (38)
Dennis Whelan (36)
35-44 01:45.11 Neil Fenn (35) WH2O
Tom McClay (42)
Christopher Van Scoyk (42)
Mike McGinley (35)
35-44 01:47.06 Terry Shelton (41) SFRP
Randall Schiller (39)
Gary Boundy (51)
Bill Tull (37)
35-44 01:52.60 Charles Kaehler (36) SDSM
(Greg Curran (37)
Kent DeVigne (35)
Mark Tiehes (35)
35-44 01:56.77 Ned Harcombe (43) SFRP
Neil Hart (43)
Johnny Bonck (38)
Guy Decker, Jr. (42)
35-44 02:02.99 Cy Godfrey (38) WH2O
Richard DeFabees (40)
George Ritchey (37)
Neal Wiener (43)
35-44 02:14.85 Bruce Barnes (36) SFRP
Kaua Wong (48)
Keith Sklower (35)
Mike German (35)

Men 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
35-44 01:51.75 Mike Richards (36) SFRP
Hal Herkenhoff (38)
Terry Shelton (41)
David Ahlman (36)
35-44 01:55.33 Bob Duffield (35) SDSM
Bill Bernatz (35)
Chris Hassett (38)
Greg Curran (37)
35-44 02:01.08 Tom McClay (42) WH2O
Richard DeFabees (40)
Mike McGinley (35)
Neil Fee (35)
35-44 02:01.91 Johnny Bonck (38) SFRP
Gary Boundy (51)
Monty Allport (44)
Bill Tull (37)
35-44 02:24.09 Ned Harcombe (43) SFRP
Keith Sklower (35)
Randall Schiller (39)
Guy Decker, Jr.(42)
35-44 02:24.88 Bob Kersch (45) WH2O
Steven Parker (39)
Neal Wiener (43)
Christopher Van Scoyk (42)
35-44 02:27.02 Dennis Lilly (45) SDSM
Jim Bramble (40)
Charles Kaehler (36)
Kent DeVigne (35)