Sign up for Our WetNotes Newletter

Events

  • No events

Facebook

IGLA 1988 – San Diego

1988 – San Diego
wpid-1988.png
Swimming 169
Water Polo ?
. .
Swimming San Francisco Tsunami
Water Polo Champions San Francisco Tsunami
. .

Men 50 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:32.99 Rob Howarth
19-24 00:33.18 David Hunt
19-24 00:34.71 Sven Johnson
19-24 00:37.65 Ralph Wolf
19-24 00:39.30 Greg Erfani
25-29 00:28.50 Glen Halvorson
25-29 00:29.45 Philip Hayman
25-29 00:29.56 Allen Hatchel
25-29 00:29.71 Marc Harnly
25-29 00:30.25 Brian Thompson
25-29 00:30.33 Bryan Thomas Lincoln
25-29 00:30.33 Andy Stock
25-29 00:31.27 Tom Loney
25-29 00:31.31 Walter Hellmuth
25-29 00:31.62 John Culver
25-29 00:33.62 Conrad Acuna
25-29 00:33.81 Grant Graybeal
25-29 00:33.89 Greg Schrader
25-29 00:34.13 Michael Ydigonas
25-29 00:37.42 Robert Rejent
30-34 00:26.37 James Ballard
30-34 00:29.65 Robert Shuler
30-34 00:30.77 Thomas Long
30-34 00:31.28 Thomas Wilson
30-34 00:33.56 Bruce Erickson
30-34 00:35.66 Robert Cook, Jr.
30-34 00:35.79 Michael Wallace
30-34 00:35.86 Bill Sensor
30-34 00:35.96 Mitch Gonzales
30-34 00:36.13 Tom Herbert
30-34 00:36.61 David Palmer
30-34 00:39.51 Mario Duque
30-34 00:40.17 Joseph Denney
30-34 00:41.70 Lyle Rudensey
30-34 00:59.25 John Oltmann
35-39 00:28.37 Mike Richards
35-39 00:29.84 David Ahlman
35-39 00:30.27 Bob Duffield
35-39 00:31.33 Jack Markey
35-39 00:31.59 Johnny Bonck
35-39 00:39.59 Scott Lewis
35-39 00:39.73 Geoff Manasse
35-39 00:40.69 George Ritchey
35-39 00:42.07 Steven Parker
35-39 00:43.22 Bruce Barnes
40-44 00:31.62 Monty Allport
40-44 00:32.20 Tom McClay
40-44 00:42.60 Neil Hart
45-49 00:40.81 Dennis Lilly
45-49 00:46.31 Bob Kersch
50-54 00:36.76 Gary Boundy
60-64 00:46.79 Phil Johnson

Men 100 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 01:27.77 Ralph Wolf
19-24 01:30.45 Greg Erfani
25-29 01:03.51 Allen Hatchel
25-29 01:03.52 Marty Hendrick
25-29 01:05.69 Brian Thompson
25-29 01:05.82 Bryan Thomas Lincoln
25-29 01:09.80 Tom Loney
25-29 01:09.98 Andy Stock
25-29 01:23.27 Greg Shrader
25-29 01:26.46 Robert Rejent
30-34 00:57.14 James Ballard
30-34 01:08.50 Thomas Wilson
30-34 01:09.44 Paul Ciske
30-34 01:26.57 Mario Duque
35-39 01:02.28 Mike Richards
35-39 01:12.69 Jack Markey
35-39 01:12.95 Johnny Bonck
35-39 01:13.81 Dennis Whelan
35-39 01:16.64 Mark Tiehes
35-39 01:32.84 Scott Lewis
40-44 01:11.64 Monty Allport
40-44 01:11.70 Tom McClay
40-44 01:29.80 Neil Hart
60-64 01:42.98 Phil Johnson

Men 200 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 02:19.45 Marty Hendrick
25-29 02:25.46 Allen Hatchel
25-29 02:28.16 Brian Thompson
25-29 02:46.28 Andy Stock
30-34 02:12.09 James Ballard
30-34 02:28.65 Paul Ciske
30-34 02:34.32 Thomas Wilson
30-34 02:35.02 Thomas Long
35-39 02:23.91 Mike Richards
35-39 02:45.19 Johnny Bonck
35-39 02:54.73 Jack Markey
40-44 02:40.51 Tom McClay
40-44 03:20.23 Ned Harcombe
40-44 03:24.68 Neil Hart
50-54 03:18.64 Richard Edwards
60-64 03:49.44 Phil Johnson

Men 50 yd Breaststroke

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:27.55 Peter McClafferty
19-24 00:29.12 Michael Frick
19-24 00:32.66 John Crowley
19-24 00:34.16 Steven Hinrichsen
19-24 00:35.66 Sven Johnson
19-24 00:35.94 Mike Samuel
25-29 00:33.26 Charlie McManus
25-29 00:33.73 Michael Worner
25-29 00:33.94 Greg Schrader
25-29 00:34.09 David Banks
25-29 00:34.19 Grant Graybeal
25-29 00:34.24 Eric Johnson
25-29 00:34.45 David Harding
25-29 00:34.56 Andrew DeMott
25-29 00:35.00 Mike Masterson
25-29 00:35.80 Marc Harnly
25-29 00:37.48 Jim Brown
25-29 00:39.88 William Mondigo
25-29 00:41.41 Michael Muller
25-29 00:44.49 Bill Rountree
30-34 00:29.33 Tom Reudy
30-34 00:31.16 Chris Allen
30-34 00:31.19 Damien Schaefer
30-34 00:32.35 Jeffrey Paul
30-34 00:32.37 Robert Shuler
30-34 00:32.62 Steve Behar
30-34 00:33.17 Ronald Kirchhoff
30-34 00:33.84 Rick Nevitt-LaMantia
30-34 00:35.15 Bruce Erickson
30-34 00:35.20 Bart Hopple
30-34 00:35.21 Elliott Marshall
30-34 00:35.52 Gary Harhnle
30-34 00:35.75 Bob Coulton
30-34 00:36.50 Steve Harwood
30-34 00:37.68 Bruce Keeler
30-34 00:38.39 Mario Duque
30-34 00:38.91 Joseph Denney
30-34 00:39.09 Andrew Alder
30-34 00:39.98 David Palmer
30-34 00:42.39 Ralph Doore
30-34 00:45.53 Stephen Veinot
30-34 00:45.92 Bernie Piotrowski
35-39 00:31.85 Bill Bernatz
35-39 00:33.49 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 00:34.28 Mike McGinley
35-39 00:35.60 Charles Kaehler
35-39 00:36.40 Randall Schiller
35-39 00:38.93 Steven
35-39 00:39.15 Greg Curran
35-39 00:40.05 Cy Godfrey
35-39 00:42.84 Geoff Manasse
35-39 00:43.95 Bruce Barnes
40-44 00:36.10 Alphons Va De Kragt
40-44 00:37.52 Richard DeFabees
40-44 00:39.35 Guy Decker, Jr.
45-49 00:44.06 Kaua Wong
45-49 00:50.39 Bob Kersch
50-54 00:37.52 Gary Boundy

Men 100 yd Breaststroke

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 01:00.20 Peter McClafferty
19-24 01:03.65 Michael Frick
19-24 01:09.39 Robert Young
19-24 01:11.17 Rob Howarth
19-24 01:12.86 John Crowley
19-24 01:18.01 Steve Romero
19-24 01:19.26 Sven Johnson
19-24 01:19.63 Mike Samuel
25-29 01:04.99 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 01:10.55 Wayne Rogers
25-29 01:13.19 Michael Worner
25-29 01:15.54 Eric Johnson
25-29 01:16.09 Greg Shrader
25-29 01:17.74 Grant Graybeal
25-29 01:18.48 Walter Hellmuth
25-29 01:18.59 David Harding
25-29 01:19.07 Michael Morris
25-29 01:29.46 Michael Muller
25-29 01:35.96 David Jones
30-34 01:04.25 Tom Reudy
30-34 01:07.69 Chris Allen
30-34 01:10.14 Richard Chapman
30-34 01:10.30 Jeffrey Paul
30-34 01:11.66 Robert Shuler
30-34 01:12.13 Steve Behar
30-34 01:15.01 Rick Nevitt-LaMantia
30-34 01:15.44 Paul Ciske
30-34 01:18.25 Elliott Marshall
30-34 01:18.70 Bob Coulton
30-34 01:24.52 Mario Duque
30-34 01:31.45 Scott Heller
35-39 01:11.30 Bill Bernatz
35-39 01:14.58 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 01:15.66 Jim Moore
35-39 01:22.49 Charles Kaehler
35-39 01:24.63 Keith Sklower
35-39 01:27.84 Steven Parker
35-39 01:32.80 George Ritchey
35-39 01:36.10 Bruce Barnes
40-44 01:20.20 Alphons Va De Kragt
40-44 01:25.02 Guy Decker, Jr.
40-44 01:25.55 Richard DeFabees
40-44 01:35.29 Ned Harcombe
45-49 01:49.81 Kaua Wong

Men 200 yd Breaststroke

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 02:18.29 Michael Frick
19-24 02:35.70 John Crowley
19-24 02:41.01 Rob Howarth
19-24 03:03.34 Mike Samuel
25-29 02:25.34 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 02:36.79 Wayne Rogers
25-29 02:50.42 Eric Johnson
25-29 03:00.37 David Harding
30-34 02:21.87 Tom Reudy
30-34 02:28.96 Chris Allen
30-34 02:37.80 Steve Behar
30-34 02:37.94 Jeffrey Paul
30-34 02:41.21 Paul Ciske
30-34 02:51.58 Bob Coulton
30-34 02:54.77 Elliott Marshall
30-34 03:20.89 Andrew Alder
35-39 02:39.29 Bill Bernatz
35-39 02:46.81 Jim Moore
35-39 03:04.14 Keith Sklower
35-39 03:06.65 Charles Kaehler
40-44 03:02.92 Guy Decker, Jr.
40-44 03:16.94 Richard DeFabees
40-44 03:33.20 Ned Harcombe

Men 50 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:29.60 Rob Howarth
19-24 00:30.70 David Hunt
19-24 00:34.34 Greg Erfani
25-29 00:24.79 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 00:24.91 Craig Mallery
25-29 00:26.20 Glen Halvorson
25-29 00:26.74 Marty Hendrick
25-29 00:26.83 Allen Hatchel
25-29 00:27.02 Philip Hayman
25-29 00:27.24 Scott Bernard
25-29 00:27.53 John Culver
25-29 00:28.57 Michael Worner
25-29 00:28.96 Michael Morris
25-29 00:29.88 David Banks
25-29 00:30.61 Conrad Acuna
25-29 00:30.66 Michael Capella
25-29 00:31.52 Grant Graybeal
30-34 00:24.06 James Ballard
30-34 00:26.63 Richard Chapman
30-34 00:26.87 Peter Heuchling
30-34 00:27.04 Ronald Kirchhoff
30-34 00:27.64 Walt Griego
30-34 00:28.04 Thomas Long
30-34 00:28.96 Bill Swan
30-34 00:29.49 Jeffrey Paul
30-34 00:29.62 Steve Behar
30-34 00:29.80 Thomas Wilson
30-34 00:31.74 Andrew Alder
30-34 00:32.03 Michael Wallace
30-34 00:34.88 Tom Herbert
30-34 00:36.65 Ralph Doore
35-39 00:27.86 Mike McGinley
35-39 00:28.27 Mike Richards
35-39 00:28.52 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 00:32.77 Randall Schiller
35-39 00:34.73 Charles Kaehler
35-39 00:35.09 Greg Curran
35-39 00:37.45 George Ritchey
40-44 00:27.38 Terry Shelton
40-44 00:28.27 Monty Allport
40-44 00:30.51 Tom McClay
40-44 00:32.10 Neal Wiener

Men 100 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:55.38 Peter McClafferty
19-24 00:58.76 Mike Malone
19-24 01:08.59 Steve Romero
25-29 00:54.55 Craig Mallery
25-29 00:54.60 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 00:59.64 Brian Thompson
25-29 01:00.25 Scott Bernard
25-29 01:00.90 Allen Hatchel
25-29 01:01.10 Glen Halvorson
25-29 01:01.22 Daniel Kinsella
25-29 01:06.59 Michael Worner
25-29 01:07.88 Michael Morris
25-29 01:09.52 Matt Hostomsky
30-34 00:55.23 James Ballard
30-34 01:00.59 Mark Wussler
30-34 01:01.34 Peter Heuchling
30-34 01:02.34 Walt Griego
30-34 01:04.76 Damien Schaefer
30-34 01:06.14 Bill Swan
30-34 01:28.06 Ralph Doore
35-39 01:05.70 Mike Richards
40-44 00:59.63 Terry Shelton
40-44 01:16.99 Neal Wiener

Men 200 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 02:14.74 Mike Malone
19-24 02:33.65 John Crowley
19-24 02:44.60 Steve Romero
25-29 02:18.61 Brian Thompson
25-29 02:31.50 Daniel Kinsella
25-29 02:38.64 Christian McClure
30-34 02:40.29 Bill Swan
30-34 02:44.31 Thomas Long
30-34 03:00.59 Michael Wallace
35-39 03:39.04 Keith Sklower
40-44 03:15.09 Neal Wiener

Men 50 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:22.16 Peter McClafferty
19-24 00:25.25 Michael Frick
19-24 00:25.66 Robert Young
19-24 00:26.03 Steven Hinrichson
19-24 00:26.13 David Hunt
19-24 00:27.88 Greg Erfani
19-24 00:28.12 Mike Samuel
19-24 00:28.26 Sven Johnson
25-29 00:21.97 Craig Mallery
25-29 00:23.17 John Culver
25-29 00:24.55 Glen Halvorson
25-29 00:24.75 Philip Hayman
25-29 00:25.02 Conrad Acuna
25-29 00:25.09 Andy Stock
25-29 00:25.39 Tom Loney
25-29 00:25.45 Marc Harnly
25-29 00:26.10 Bryan Thomas Lincoln
25-29 00:26.34 Andrew DeMott
25-29 00:26.91 Charlie McManus
25-29 00:27.21 Alex Weibezahn
25-29 00:27.85 Michael Ydigonas
25-29 00:28.00 Jim Brown
25-29 00:28.00 Hector Otis
25-29 00:28.06 Mike Masterson
25-29 00:29.55 Bill Rountree
25-29 00:29.60 William Mondigo
25-29 00:30.16 David Jones
25-29 00:30.42 Doug Williams
25-29 00:30.81 Rober Siew
30-34 00:23.41 Richard Chapman
30-34 00:23.70 Chris Allen
30-34 00:24.17 Walt Griego
30-34 00:24.85 Peter Heuchling
30-34 00:25.00 Robert Shuler
30-34 00:25.48 Bart Hopple
30-34 00:26.02 Thomas Wilson
30-34 00:26.84 Robert Cook, Jr.
30-34 00:27.53 Elliott Marshall
30-34 00:27.73 Michael Wallace
30-34 00:27.85 Andrew Alder
30-34 00:28.05 Mark McKenzie
30-34 00:28.26 David Palmer
30-34 00:28.66 Bruce Keeler
30-34 00:29.20 Steve Harwood
30-34 00:29.28 Lyle Rudensey
30-34 00:29.30 Mitch Gonzales
30-34 00:29.32 Bruce Erickson
30-34 00:29.43 Scott Heller
30-34 00:29.65 Don Reed
30-34 00:29.65 Gary Harhnle
30-34 00:29.74 Bill Sensor
30-34 00:30.49 Gene Spraggins
30-34 00:30.73 Joseph Denney
30-34 00:33.05 Stephen Veinot
30-34 00:33.38 Ralph Doore
30-34 00:33.58 Bernie Piotrowski
30-34 00:35.40 Mark Klien
30-34 00:41.14 John Oltmann
35-39 00:22.97 Rick Peterson
35-39 00:23.66 David Ahlman
35-39 00:24.31 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 00:25.16 Dennis Whelan
35-39 00:25.24 Mike McGinley
35-39 00:25.67 Neil Fenn
35-39 00:25.68 Jack Markey
35-39 00:26.52 Bill Tull
35-39 00:26.64 Mark Tiehes
35-39 00:27.40 Randall Schiller
35-39 00:27.46 Greg Curran
35-39 00:28.41 Kent DeVigne
35-39 00:29.28 Scott Lewis
35-39 00:31.01 Cy Godfrey
35-39 00:31.13 Geoff Manasse
35-39 00:31.80 Mike German
40-44 00:25.36 Monty Allport
40-44 00:27.81 Christopher Van Scoyk
40-44 00:27.82 Alphons Va De Kragt
40-44 00:29.47 Jim Bramble
40-44 00:35.03 Richard DeFabees
45-49 00:30.48 Dennis Lilly
45-49 00:35.25 Bob Kersch
45-49 00:35.96 Kaua Wong
45-49 00:59.71 Jim Harrison
50-54 00:27.45 Gary Boundy
50-54 00:32.45 Richard Edwards
60-64 00:37.91 Phil Johnson

Men 100 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 00:56.60 Robert Young
19-24 00:58.75 David Hunt
19-24 01:01.59 Steve Romero
19-24 01:04.25 Gresg Erfani
19-24 01:04.26 Mike Samuel
25-29 00:48.63 Craig Mallery
25-29 00:52.60 John Culver
25-29 00:54.79 Glen Halvorson
25-29 00:55.20 Philip Hayman
25-29 00:55.98 Conrad Acuna
25-29 00:56.50 Tom Loney
25-29 00:56.92 Bryan Thomas Lincoln
25-29 00:57.02 Matt Hostomsky
25-29 00:57.18 Ron Souder
25-29 00:57.27 Michael Burchianti
25-29 00:57.31 Walter Hellmuth
25-29 00:57.99 Andy Stock
25-29 00:58.66 Andrew DeMott
25-29 00:59.91 Michael Morris
25-29 01:01.13 Michael Ydigonas
25-29 01:02.17 Robert Rejent
25-29 01:03.39 Mike Masterson
25-29 01:03.49 Alex Weibezahn
25-29 01:04.30 Greg Shrader
25-29 01:04.74 Bill Rountree
25-29 01:06.40 Jim Brown
25-29 01:09.60 Hector Otis
25-29 01:12.33 William Mondigo
25-29 01:14.18 Doug Williams
25-29 01:14.90 Robert Siew
25-29 01:15.21 David Jones
30-34 00:51.60 Richard Chapman
30-34 00:53.98 Walt Griego
30-34 00:54.61 Chris Allen
30-34 00:55.45 Peter Heuchling
30-34 00:55.98 Damien Schaefer
30-34 00:56.53 Robert Shuler
30-34 00:56.65 Bill Swan
30-34 00:59.01 Tom Herbert
30-34 00:59.17 Robert Cook, Jr.
30-34 01:00.35 Michael Wallace
30-34 01:02.76 Elliott Marshall
30-34 01:03.54 Mark McKenzie
30-34 01:09.77 Joseph Denney
30-34 01:10.09 Don Reed
30-34 01:10.24 Bill Sensor
30-34 01:10.55 Lyle Rudensey
30-34 01:13.49 Ralph Doore
30-34 01:14.33 Bernie Piotrowski
30-34 01:18.34 Scott Heller
30-34 01:19.02 Stephen Veinot
30-34 01:20.74 Mark Klien
30-34 01:33.70 John Oltmann
35-39 00:51.02 Rick Peterson
35-39 00:54.61 David Ahlman
35-39 00:54.99 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 00:56.67 Neil Fenn
35-39 00:57.24 Mike McGinley
35-39 00:58.28 Bill Tull
35-39 01:03.08 Greg Curran
35-39 01:04.94 Kent DeVigne
35-39 01:05.88 Randall Schiller
35-39 01:07.22 George Ritchey
35-39 01:09.40 Scott Lewis
35-39 01:12.07 Bruce Barnes
35-39 01:12.96 Mike German
35-39 01:13.64 Geoff Manasse
40-44 00:56.88 Monty Allport
40-44 01:01.70 Alphons Va De Kragt
40-44 01:03.47 Neal Wiener
40-44 01:07.16 Christopher Van Scoyk
40-44 01:08.77 Ned Harcombe
40-44 01:12.61 Jim Bramble
45-49 01:11.68 Dennis Lilly
45-49 02:36.63 Jim Harrison
50-54 01:09.75 Richard Edwards
60-64 01:35.81 Phil Johnson

Men 200 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 02:01.05 Mike Malone
19-24 02:06.41 Michael Frick
19-24 02:10.41 Steven Hinrichsen
19-24 02:13.58 David Hunt
25-29 01:50.78 Craig Mallery
25-29 02:02.25 Daniel Kinsella
25-29 02:02.84 Christian McClure
25-29 02:03.47 Wayne Rogers
25-29 02:03.54 Marc Harnly
25-29 02:06.22 Conrad Acuna
25-29 02:08.77 Bryan Thomas Lincoln
25-29 02:09.83 Walter Hellmuth
25-29 02:11.85 Matt Hostomsky
25-29 02:17.58 Andrew DeMott
25-29 02:25.00 Alex Weibezahn
25-29 02:25.90 Eric Johnson
25-29 02:27.07 Bill Rountree
25-29 02:27.70 Mike Masterson
25-29 02:28.83 Robert Rejent
25-29 02:32.85 Jim Brown
30-34 01:54.45 Tom Reudy
30-34 02:13.34 Rick Nevitt-LaMantia
30-34 02:14.42 Robert Cook, Jr.
30-34 02:16.00 Mark McKenzie
30-34 02:28.28 Bruce Keeler
30-34 02:33.38 David Palmer
30-34 02:39.37 Joseph Denney
30-34 03:05.15 Bernie Piotrowski
35-39 01:58.59 Rick Peterson
35-39 02:05.43 Neil Fenn
35-39 02:05.71 David Ahlman
35-39 02:07.58 Bill Bernatz
35-39 02:15.83 Bill Tull
35-39 02:28.93 Jim Wisecarver
35-39 02:38.05 Kent DeVigne
35-39 02:43.45 Bruce Barnes
40-44 02:26.31 Guy Decker, Jr.
40-44 02:41.06 Ned Harcombe
40-44 02:51.39 Neil Hart
40-44 02:55.76 Jim Bramble
45-49 02:50.72 Dennis Lilly
50-54 02:36.57 Richard Edwards

Men 500 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 05:30.24 Mike Malone
19-24 06:00.85 Steven Hinrichsen
19-24 06:30.14 David Hunt
25-29 05:35.34 Christian McClure
25-29 05:37.84 Daniel Kinsella
25-29 05:39.14 Wayne Rogers
25-29 05:46.06 Marc Harnly
25-29 05:56.53 Ron Souder
25-29 06:24.51 Andrew DeMott
25-29 06:50.38 Robert Rejent
25-29 06:57.59 Michael Burchianti
25-29 06:58.60 Bill Rountree
25-29 07:11.20 Alex Weibezahn
25-29 07:20.49 Mike Masterson
25-29 07:44.08 Michael Ydigonas
30-34 05:19.28 Tom Reudy
30-34 05:24.74 Mark Wussler
30-34 05:56.24 Steve Behar
30-34 06:12.63 Robert Cook, Jr.
30-34 06:41.98 Mark McKenzie
30-34 06:47.14 Andrew Alder
30-34 06:50.35 Bruce Keeler
30-34 07:05.31 David Palmer
30-34 08:34.95 Bernie Piotrowski
35-39 05:30.01 Rick Peterson
35-39 05:57.13 Neil Fenn
35-39 06:23.27 Jim Moore
35-39 06:25.67 Bill Tull
35-39 07:14.41 Randall Schiller
35-39 07:30.40 Kent DeVigne
35-39 07:37.60 Keith Sklower
40-44 06:02.77 Terry Shelton
40-44 06:37.06 Guy Decker, Jr.
40-44 07:53.31 Neil Hart
40-44 08:22.81 Jim Bramble
45-49 08:54.35 Dennis Lilly
50-54 07:04.99 Richard Edwards

Men 200 yd IM

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 02:03.00 Peter McClafferty
19-24 02:14.37 Mike Malone
19-24 02:25.68 John Crowley
19-24 02:28.07 Steven Hinrichsen
19-24 02:30.64 Robert Young
19-24 02:36.20 Steve Romero

Men 200 yd IM

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 02:04.53 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 02:14.61 Marty Hendrick
25-29 02:16.86 Wayne Rogers
25-29 02:17.81 Daniel Kinsella
25-29 02:20.79 Christian McClure
25-29 02:30.02 Walter Hellmuth
25-29 02:32.02 Grant Graybeal
25-29 02:35.75 Michael Morris
25-29 02:57.03 Michael Capella
30-34 02:12.84 Richard Chapman
30-34 02:20.28 Damien Schaefer
30-34 02:23.76 Paul Ciske
30-34 02:25.49 Peter Heuchling
30-34 02:26.94 Bill Swan
30-34 02:36.02 Rick Nevitt-LaMantia
35-39 02:16.13 Rick Peterson
35-39 02:23.57 Bill Bernatz
35-39 02:24.54 Mike McGinley
35-39 02:32.44 Jack Markey
35-39 02:58.48 Greg Curran
35-39 03:05.49 Keith Sklower
40-44 02:36.88 Tom McClay
40-44 02:56.45 Neal Wiener

Women 50 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 00:42.45 Michelle Dodd
25-29 00:46.59 Laurie Levy
30-34 00:42.59 Lori Cole
30-34 00:49.13 Linda Akamine
35-39 00:35.10 Elizabeth Kay
40-44 00:43.03 Kathleen Conte

Women 100 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 01:03.61 Andrea DuVuono
25-29 01:27.44 Cherry Robinson
30-34 01:51.13 Linda Akamine

Women 200 yd Backstroke

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 02:20.47 Andrea DuVuono
25-29 03:06.36 Cherry Robinson
25-29 03:29.02 Laurie Levy

Women 50 yd Breaststroke

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 00:40.14 Rene Oldrich
25-29 00:48.41 Kittie Ostrom
25-29 00:50.20 Alysoun Bond
30-34 00:45.22 Crystal Brunzell
30-34 00:46.13 Linda Akamine
35-39 00:35.72 Elizabeth Kay
40-44 00:42.40 Kathleen Conte

Women 100 yd Breaststroke

Age Name Time Team Record
35-39 01:18.57 Elizabeth Kay

Women 50 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 00:28.81 Andrea DuVuono
25-29 00:35.54 Allison Beezer
25-29 00:35.70 Rene Oldrich
25-29 00:40.77 Michelle Dodd
25-29 00:44.84 Cherry Robinson
30-34 00:29.45 Patricia Thomas
30-34 00:29.90 Morri Spang
30-34 00:40.70 Regan Haines
30-34 00:47.39 Crystal Brunzell
35-39 00:31.62 Elizabeth Kay

Women 100 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 01:03.22 Andrea DuVuono
25-29 01:28.20 Rene Oldrich
30-34 01:08.49 Patricia Thomas
30-34 01:08.51 Morri Spang

Women 200 yd Butterfly

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 03:00.04 Judith Romann
30-34 02:39.69 Patricia Thomas

Women 50 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 00:31.20 Michelle Dodd
25-29 00:37.81 Kittie Ostrom
25-29 00:41.19 Alysoun Bond
25-29 00:44.78 Becky Lemon
30-34 00:26.36 Morri Spang
30-34 00:27.42 Patricia Thomas
30-34 00:33.45 Lori Cole
30-34 00:34.84 Crystal Brunzell
30-34 00:35.50 Regan Haines
30-34 00:37.80 Linda Akamine
30-34 00:41.02 Lavonne Hing
35-39 00:28.49 Elizabeth Kay

Women 100 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 01:01.59 Judith Romann
25-29 01:07.24 Michelle Dodd
25-29 01:11.49 Allison Beezer
25-29 01:29.50 Kittie Ostrom
30-34 01:00.17 Morri Spang
30-34 01:01.56 Patricia Thomas
30-34 01:14.80 Regan Haines
30-34 01:18.55 Crystal Brunzell
30-34 01:32.82 Lavonne Hing
40-44 01:12.81 Kathleen Conte

Women 200 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 02:15.77 Judith Romann
25-29 02:11.22 Laurie Levy
25-29 02:28.78 Kittie Ostrom
30-34 02:51.07 Regan Haines
30-34 02:59.36 Crystal Brunzell
40-44 02:42.56 Kathleen Conte

Women 500 yd Freestyle

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 06:01.31 Judith Romann
25-29 07:13.24 Cherry Robinson
25-29 07:43.33 Michelle Dodd
30-34 07:33.13 Regan Haines
40-44 07:13.69 Kathleen Conte

Women 200 yd IM

Age Name Time Team Record
25-29 02:18.57 Andrea DuVuono
25-29 02:40.61 Judith Romann
25-29 02:57.73 Allison Beezer
30-34 02:29.40 Morri Spang

Women 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 02:52.69 Lori Cole (31) SDSM
Jill Weckerly (22)
Michelle Dodd (29)
Beck Lemmon (26)

Women 200 yd Freestyle Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
25-34 01:53.59 Andrea DuVuono (25) WH2O
Kathleen Conte (41)
Patricia Thomas (30)
Morri Spang (31)
25-34 02:03.66 Maria Pease (27) SFRP
Judith Romann (29)
Crystal Brunzell (31)
Elizabeth Kay (35)
25-34 02:20.43 Rene Oldrich (26) Orca
Regan Haines (31)
Alysoun Bond (26)
Allison Beezer (25)
25-34 02:22.39 Lori Cole (31) SDSM
Elaine Scherer (33)
Becky Lemmon (26)
Michelle Dodd (29)
25-34 02:35.55 Linda Akamine (33) SFRP
Lavonne Hing (31)
Laurie Levy (27)
Kittie Ostrom (29)

Women 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
25-34 02:08.82 Andrea DuVuono (25) WH2O
Morri Spang (31)
Patricia Thomas (30)
Kathleen Conte
25-34 02:21.31 Maria Pease (27) SFRP
Elizabeth Kay (35)
Judith Romann (29)
Crystal Bunzell (31)
25-34 02:40.26 Allison Beezer (25) Orca
Rene Oldrich (26)
Regan Haines (31)
Alysoun Bond (26)
25-34 03:04.99 Linda Akamine (33) SFRP
Kittie Ostrom (29)
Laurie Levy (27)
Lavonne Hing (31)

Men 200 yd Freestyle Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 01:36.45 Peter Heuchling (34) WH2O
Ronald Kirchhoff (33)
Matt Hostomsky (26)
Peter McClafferty (24)
19-24 01:36.85 Michael Frick (19) SFRP
Glen Halvorson (25)
Christian McClure (26)
Chuck Corder (33)
19-24 01:41.86 Robert Young (22) SDSM
David Hunt (24)
Rob Howarth (23)
Mike Malone (24)
19-24 01:47.19 Robert Cook, Jr. (30) WH2O
Steve Romero (24)
Mike Samuel (23)
Bill Swan (34)
19-24 01:52.48 Jim Brown (26) Orca
Scott Lewis (37)
Bryan Thomas Lincoln (25)
John Crowley (22)
19-24 01:53.66 David Palmer (33) WH2O
Gene Spraggins (33)
Greg Erfani (23)
Elliott Marshall (32)

Men 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
19-24 01:50.90 Peter McClafferty (24) WH2O
Jeffrey Paul (30)
Peter Heuchling (34)
Andy Stock (28)
19-24 01:51.90 Robert Shuler (30) SFRP
Michael Frick (19)
John Culver (28)
Walter Hellmuth (28)
19-24 01:52.02 Allen Hatchel (29) Orca
John Crowley (22)
Daniel Kinsella (29)
Rick Peterson (36)
19-24 01:54.81 David Hunt (24) SDSM
Mark Tonai (22)
Mike Malone (24)
Robert Young (22)
19-24 01:59.93 Thomas Wilson (33) WH2O
Steve Romero (24)
Bill Swan (34)
Conrad Acuna (26)
19-24 02:04.43 Philip Hayman (26) WH2O
Mike Samuel (23)
Robert Cook, Jr. (30)
Greg Erfani (23)
19-24 02:08.74 Bryan Thomas Lincoln (25) Orca
Jim Brown (26)
Steven Hinrichsen (24)
Bruce Erickson (32)
19-24 02:14.12 Sven Johnson (23) SFRP
Thomas Hogendijk (25)
Andrew Alder (34)
Mark McKenzie (32)
19-24 02:23.95 Ralph Wolf (22) WH2O
Michael Ydigonas (28)
George Ritchey (37)
Scott Heller (31)

Men 200 yd Freestyle Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
25-34 01:37.06 James Ballard (30) WH2O
Conrad Acuna (29)
Jeffrey Paul (30)
Tom Reudy (33)
25-34 01:37.81 Daniel Kinsella (29) Orca
Allen Hatchel (29)
Steven Hinrichsen (24)
Rick Peterson (36)
25-34 01:38.03 Walt Griego (34) SDSM
Thomas Long (32)
Frank Maciejewski (27)
Brian Thompson (28)
25-34 01:39.26 Marty Hendrick (29) DCAC
Jim Moore (36)
Jack Markey (35)
Peter Giordano (25)
25-34 01:40.14 Philip Hayman (26) WH2O
Wayne Rogers (28)
Grant Graybeal (25)
Andy Stock (28)
25-34 01:41.78 Ron Souder (28) SDSM
Steve Behar (30)
Scott Bernard (29)
Tom Loney (29)
25-34 01:42.95 Bart Hopple (31) SDSM
Andrew DeMott (29)
Marc Harnly (29)
Tom Herbert (32)
25-34 01:43.41 Walter Hellmuth (28) SFRP
Rick Nevitt-LaMantia (34)
Thomas Hogendijk (25)
Robert Shuler (30)
25-34 01:46.25 David Banks (28) DCAC
Michael Worner (25)
Eric Johnson (26)
Charlie McManus (26)
25-34 01:49.94 Thomas Wilson (33) WH2O
Greg Shrader (26)
Bruce Keeler (33)
Michael Wallace (31)
25-34 01:55.07 David Harding (29) SDSM
Hector Otis (26)
William Mondigo (27)
Mike Masterson (29)
25-34 01:56.22 Mario Duque (32) SDSM
Robert Rejent (25)
Bill Rountree (28)
Gary Haehnle (31)
25-34 01:56.27 Alex Weibezahn (29) SFRP
Joseph Denney (32)
Michael Capella (26)
Mark McKenzie (32)
25-34 01:59.66 Bill Sensor (30) Orca
Geoff Manasse (37)
Lyle Rudensey (32)
Mitch Gonzales (34)
25-34 02:03.77 Scott Heller (31) WH2O
Robert Siew (28)
Bob Kersch (45)
Steve Harwood (30)
25-34 02:14.72 Stephen Veinot (30) SDSM
Dennis Lilly (45)
David Jones (29)
Bernie Piotrowski (31)

Men 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
25-34 01:46.65 James Ballard (30) WH2O
Damien Schaefer (31)
Tom Reudy (33)
Matt Hostomsky (26)
25-34 01:47.55 Glen Halvorson (25) SFRP
Chris Allen (34)
Richard Chapman (30)
Craig Mallery (25)
25-34 01:50.62 Thomas Long (32) SDSM
Frank Maciejewski (27)
Mark Wussler (32)
Walt Griego (34)
25-34 01:56.28 Brian Thompson (28) SDSM
Steve Behar (30)
Michael Burchianti (26)
Bart Hopple (31)
25-34 01:57.05 Jack Markey (35) DCAC
Michael Worner (25)
Marty Hendrick (29)
Jim Moore (36)
25-34 01:58.95 Grant Graybeal (25) WH2O
Wayne Rogers (28)
Ronald Kirchhoff (33)
Michael Wallace (31)
25-34 02:02.38 Tom Loney (29) SDSM
Bob Coulton (34)
Scott Bernard (29)
Andrew DeMott (29)
25-34 02:03.58 Rick Nevitt-LaMantia (34) SFRP
Alex Weibezahn (29)
Michael Capella (26)
Chuck Corder (33)
25-34 02:04.74 Eric Johnson (26) DCAC
Charlie McManus (26)
David Banks (28)
Mark Tonai (22)
25-34 02:04.95 Marc Harnly (29) SDSM
David Harding (29)
Tom Herbert (32)
Jeffrey Keeny (32)
25-34 02:15.27 Greg Shrader (26) WH2O
Elliott Marshall (32)
Steve Harwood (30)
Robert Siew (28)
25-34 02:20.64 Christian McClure (26) SFRP
Joseph Denney (32)
Ralph Doore (30)
Mark Klien (32)
25-34 02:22.13 Robert Rejent (25) SDSM
William Mondigo (27)
Mario Duque (32)
Bill Rountree (28)
25-34 02:25.52 Mike Masterson (29) SDSM
David Jones (29)
Ron Souder (29)
Bernie Piotrowski (31)
25-34 02:25.96 Bill Sensor (30) Orca
Geoff Manasse (37)
Scott Lewis (37)
Lyle Rudensey (32)

Men 200 yd Freestyle Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
35-44 01:37.85 Hal Herkenhoff (38) SFRP
Monty Allport (44)
Mike Richards (36)
David Ahlman (36)
35-44 01:38.02 Bob Duffield (35) SDSM
Bill Bernatz (35)
Chris Hassett (38)
Dennis Whelan (36)
35-44 01:45.11 Neil Fenn (35) WH2O
Tom McClay (42)
Christopher Van Scoyk (42)
Mike McGinley (35)
35-44 01:47.06 Terry Shelton (41) SFRP
Randall Schiller (39)
Gary Boundy (51)
Bill Tull (37)
35-44 01:52.60 Charles Kaehler (36) SDSM
(Greg Curran (37)
Kent DeVigne (35)
Mark Tiehes (35)
35-44 01:56.77 Ned Harcombe (43) SFRP
Neil Hart (43)
Johnny Bonck (38)
Guy Decker, Jr. (42)
35-44 02:02.99 Cy Godfrey (38) WH2O
Richard DeFabees (40)
George Ritchey (37)
Neal Wiener (43)
35-44 02:14.85 Bruce Barnes (36) SFRP
Kaua Wong (48)
Keith Sklower (35)
Mike German (35)

Men 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Name Time Team Record
35-44 01:51.75 Mike Richards (36) SFRP
Hal Herkenhoff (38)
Terry Shelton (41)
David Ahlman (36)
35-44 01:55.33 Bob Duffield (35) SDSM
Bill Bernatz (35)
Chris Hassett (38)
Greg Curran (37)
35-44 02:01.08 Tom McClay (42) WH2O
Richard DeFabees (40)
Mike McGinley (35)
Neil Fee (35)
35-44 02:01.91 Johnny Bonck (38) SFRP
Gary Boundy (51)
Monty Allport (44)
Bill Tull (37)
35-44 02:24.09 Ned Harcombe (43) SFRP
Keith Sklower (35)
Randall Schiller (39)
Guy Decker, Jr.(42)
35-44 02:24.88 Bob Kersch (45) WH2O
Steven Parker (39)
Neal Wiener (43)
Christopher Van Scoyk (42)
35-44 02:27.02 Dennis Lilly (45) SDSM
Jim Bramble (40)
Charles Kaehler (36)
Kent DeVigne (35)