Archives

Facebook

International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics shared a post.
Who else is excited for the Melbourne2020 IGLA Championships?
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics
Long Beach Grunions
The Grunions had a great awards brunch and are jazzed to be going to the Melbourne2020 IGLA Championships in February. We can’t wait to hang out with the Glamourheads down under! Join us in Melbourne for the International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics Tournament. 📸 By Cory Lindabury!
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics
Our board members Sagi Krispin and Shea manning are in the Gay Games AGA where they met the amazing guys of the Mermaidsmex, a LGBT+ swimming club from Mexico City.
We are excited to interact with LGBT+ aquatics team from all over the world and welcome them to our community!
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics
International Gay & Lesbian Aquatics shared a post.
And a rainbow comes out over Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre during the Australian Short Course Championships. There will be more rainbows than you can poke a stick at during the Melbourne2020 IGLA Championships. #melbourne2020 #msac #gayswimming #gaydiving #gaywaterpolo #proud2playinc

IGLA 1987 – San Diego

wpid-1987.png
Diving 6
Swimming 122
. .
Swimming DSST-San Diego
. .
Age Sex Event Name
21 M Diving John Hyde
29 M Diving John Horman
30 M Diving Joe Noble
31 M Diving Kevin Brady
31 M Diving Tom Long
41 M Diving Mike Simmons

Men 50 yd Backstroke

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 00:27.45 Mark Schoofs IGLA
20-24 00:30.63 Jerry Sandene
20-24 00:31.02 Patrick Kelly
25-29 00:26.37 James Ballard IGLA
25-29 00:31.64 Daly Martin
25-29 00:32.66 Dan Ward
25-29 00:37.31 Mike Heyl
25-29 00:40.34 John Horman
30-34 00:28.04 Terry Ridge IGLA
30-34 00:29.88 Charles Carson
30-34 00:29.89 Bob Duffield
30-34 00:30.06 Bill Donovan
30-34 00:31.41 Tom Wilson
30-34 00:34.52 Kevin Brady
30-34 00:37.12 Mitchell Gonzales
30-34 00:44.30 Norman Fl ynn
30-34 00:53.99 Bernie Piotrowski
35-39 00:28.12 Mike Richards IGLA
35-39 00:30.11 Duke Dahlin
35-39 00:33.26 John Goodwin
35-39 00:38.23 Scott Lewis
35-39 00:38.55 Greg Curran
35-39 00:40.60 Bob Adair
40-64 00:31.56 Monty Allport IGLA
40-64 00:32.14 Tom McClay
40-64 00:33.09 Rich Ammon
40-64 00:38.27 Tom Cracovia
40-64 00:39.09 Ned Harcombe
40-64 00:43.23 Phil Johnson
40-64 00:43.70 Dennis Lilly

Men 100 yd Backstroke

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 01:01.13 Mark Schoofs IGLA
20-24 01:11.12 Robt Mastroberti
20-24 01:23.64 Rob Rejent
25-29 01:05.81 Brian Thompson IGLA
25-29 01:21.26 Mike Heyl
30-34 01:07.84 Bill Donovan IGLA
30-34 01:08.09 Bob Duffield
30-34 01:09.24 Tom Wilson
35-39 01:01.94 Mike Richards IGLA
35-39 01:06.88 Duke Dahlin
35-39 01:14.29 Chris Hassett
40-64 01:11.59 Tom McClay IGLA
40-64 01:12.22 Monty Allport
40-64 01:28.05 Ned Harcombe
40-64 01:33.49 Edward Dunne
40-64 01:39.70 Phil Johnson
40-64 01:39.82 Dennis Lilly

Men 200 yd Backstroke

Age Time Name Team Record
25-29 02:11.70 James Ballard IGLA
25-29 02:31.15 Brian Thompson
30-34 02:36.89 Tom Wilson IGLA
30-34 02:37.86 Bill Donovan
30-34 02:39.25 Charles Carson
35-39 02:23.94 Mike Richards IGLA
35-39 02:33.56 Duke Dahlin
40-64 03:12.17 Mike Greenberg IGLA
40-64 03:17.52 Ned Harcombe
40-64 03:21.93 Rich Edwards
40-64 03:41.20 Phil Johnson
40-64 03:41.20 Phil Johnson

Men 50 yd Breastroke

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 00:28.36 Peter McClafferty IGLA
20-24 00:33.00 Patrick Kelly
20-24 00:33.94 Jerry Sandene
25-29 00:30.19 Andrew Brenan IGLA
25-29 00:32.65 Scott Reuss
25-29 00:32.70 Mike Burchianti
25-29 00:33.94 Steve Behar
25-29 00:35.70 Andrew DeMott
25-29 00:36.16 Stephen Harwood
25-29 00:36.21 Conrad Acuna
25-29 00:36.21 Mike Masterson
25-29 00:36.47 David Harding
25-29 00:36.49 Alex Weibezahn
25-29 00:36.81 John Horman
25-29 00:37.26 Larry Stahl
25-29 00:37.70 Mike Heyl
25-29 00:38.52 Perry Burch
25-29 00:38.78 Bill Mandigo
30-34 00:30.53 Ron Luce IGLA
30-34 00:32.64 Bill Bernatz
30-34 00:32.68 William Lauch
30-34 00:33.25 Andrew Chen
30-34 00:34.00 Carlos Leon
30-34 00:34.49 William Swam
30-34 00:36.81 Tom Herbert
30-34 00:36.85 Kevin Brady
30-34 00:37.60 Bob Coulton
30-34 00:44.91 Bernie Piotrowski
30-34 00:49.88 Mitchell Gonzales
35-39 00:31.24 Dan Cox IGLA
35-39 00:33.88 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 00:36.24 Charles Kaehler
35-39 00:36.24 Randall Schiller
35-39 00:38.04 Richard DeFabees
35-39 00:39.66 Steve Parker
35-39 00:40.68 Greg Curran
40-64 00:35.48 Al van de Kragt IGLA
40-64 00:39.34 Guy Decker
40-64 00:40.22 Tom Cracovia

Men 100 yd Breastroke

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 01:01.88 Peter McClafferty IGLA
20-24 01:12.73 Patrick Kelly
20-24 01:14.20 Jerry Sandene
20-24 01:17.34 Steve Romero
25-29 01:05.65 Andrew Brenan IGLA
25-29 01:10.70 Wayne Rogers
25-29 01:15.04 Steve Behar
25-29 01:19.58 Steve Harwood
25-29 01:26.47 Perry Burch
30-34 01:07.16 Ron Luce IGLA
30-34 01:09.47 William Lauch
30-34 01:11.81 Bill Bernatz
30-34 01:15.27 Andrew Chen
30-34 01:21.29 Howard Askwith
30-34 01:22.60 Bob Coulton
30-34 01:27.63 Keith Sklower
30-34 01:40.15 Bernie Piotrowski
35-39 01:09.54 Dan Cox IGLA
35-39 01:22.24 Charles Kaehler
35-39 01:25.81 Richard DeFabees
35-39 01:28.28 Doug Ota
40-64 01:18.64 Al van de Kragt IGLA
40-64 01:24.33 Guy Decker
40-64 01:27.54 Mike Greenberg

Men 200 yd Breastroke

Age Time Name Team Record
25-29 02:24.34 Andrew Brenan IGLA
25-29 02:38.83 Wayne Rogers
25-29 02:42.25 Scott Reuss
25-29 02:42.70 Steve Behar
30-34 02:48.11 Bill Bernatz IGLA
30-34 02:56.11 Keith Sklower
30-34 02:56.83 Howard Askwith
30-34 03:03.45 Bob Coulton
35-39 02:34.40 Dan Cox IGLA
35-39 03:11.03 Doug Ota
35-39 03:11.17 Charles Kaehler
35-39 03:20.74 Steve Parker
40-64 03:09.77 Guy Decker IGLA

Men 50 yd Butterfly

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 00:26.23 Clarence Perry IGLA
20-24 00:27.30 Greg Spire
20-24 00:27.34 Patrick Kelly
20-24 00:59.82 John Hyde
20-24 01:00.66 Greg Spire
20-24 01:11.72 Steve Romero
25-29 00:23.66 James Ballard IGLA
25-29 00:24.46 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 00:26.22 Martin Daly
25-29 00:26.93 Scott Bernard
25-29 00:27.29 Mike Burchianti
25-29 00:27.45 John Culver
25-29 00:29.75 Steve Behar
25-29 00:32.53 John Horman
30-34 00:26.95 Peter Heuchling IGLA
30-34 00:27.06 Bill Donovan
30-34 00:27.22 Charles Carson
30-34 00:27.39 Andrew Chen
30-34 00:27.59 Carlos Leon
30-34 00:27.68 Wa It Griego
30-34 00:29.32 Tom Wilson
30-34 00:31.26 Kevin Brady
30-34 00:37.85 Dawin Barnholt
35-39 00:26.56 Chris Hassett IGLA
35-39 00:27.17 Mike Richards
35-39 00:28.59 Duke Dahlin
35-39 00:28.84 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 00:29.81 John Goodwin
35-39 00:30.69 Rafael Montijo
35-39 00:31.97 Bob Adair
35-39 00:32.38 Peter Tripple
35-39 00:34.72 Randall Schiller
35-39 00:34.92 Charles Kaehler
35-39 00:38.94 Al Guardino
40-64 00:29.20 Monty Allport IGLA
40-64 00:31.16 Tom McClay
40-64 00:32.03 Neil Weener
40-64 00:38.59 Tom Cracovia

Men 100 yd Butterfly

Age Time Name Team Record
25-29 00:53.42 James Ballard IGLA
25-29 00:53.60 Frank Maciejewski
25-29 00:59.01 Scott Bernard
25-29 01:00.09 Brian Thompson
25-29 01:00.16 Geoff Heuchling
25-29 01:02.00 Dan Ward
25-29 01:04.45 Mike Richards
25-29 01:06.32 John Culver
25-29 01:08.34 Scott Reuss
30-34 01:00.84 Peter Heuchling IGLA
30-34 01:00.97 Mark Wussler
30-34 01:02.84 Wa It Gri ego
30-34 01:02.95 Charles Carson
30-34 01:04.38 Tom Long
30-34 01:04.39 Bill Donovan
30-34 01:05.24 William Swan
30-34 01:07.81 Carlos Leon
35-39 01:14.83 Rafael Montijo IGLA
40-64 01:13.80 Rich Ammon IGLA
40-64 01:19.20 Neil Weener

Men 200 yd Butterfly

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 02:03.91 Peter McClafferty IGLA
20-24 02:16.75 John Hyde
20-24 02:18.63 John Hyde
20-24 02:30.12 Robt Mastroberti
25-29 02:24.42 Brian Thompson IGLA
25-29 02:28.88 Andrew Brenan
25-29 02:36.68 Scott Reuss
30-34 03:30.53 Keith Sklower IGLA

Men 50 yd Freestyle

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 00:22.63 Peter McClafferty IGLA
20-24 00:23.01 Mark Schoofs
20-24 00:25.51 Clarence Perry
20-24 00:25.75 Jerry Sandene
20-24 00:29.27 Robert Schallert
20-24 16:48.00 Rob Rejent
25-29 00:23.31 John Culver IGLA
25-29 00:23.34 Geoff Heuchling
25-29 00:24.52 Martin Daly
25-29 00:24.79 Mike Burchianti
25-29 00:26.96 Robert Cook
25-29 00:27.61 Bill Mondigo
25-29 00:27.67 Steve Harwood
25-29 00:28.31 Larry Stahl
25-29 00:28.48 John Dorman
25-29 00:28.50 Mike Masterson
25-29 00:29.07 Alex Weibezahn
25-29 00:29.78 Mike Heyl
25-29 00:30.86 Perry Burch
25-29 00:40.34 John Horman
30-34 00:24.05 Mark Wussler IGLA
30-34 00:24.09 Andrew Chen
30-34 00:24.24 Walt Griego
30-34 00:24.77 Charles Carson
30-34 00:24.98 Bill Bernatz
30-34 00:25.14 Carlos Leon
30-34 00:25.67 William Lauch
30-34 00:25.84 Bob Duffield
30-34 00:26.02 Peter Heuchling
30-34 00:26.77 Dawin Barnholt
30-34 00:27.54 Mark Tiehes
30-34 00:27.75 Kevin Brady
30-34 00:31.44 George Petite
30-34 00:31.88 Mitchell Gonzales
30-34 00:33.34 Norman Flynn
30-34 00:35.99 Mark Kliem
35-39 00:23.04 Rick Peterson IGLA
35-39 00:23.38 Chris Hassett
35-39 00:24.20 Jim Wisecarver
35-39 00:25.09 Hal Herkenhoff
35-39 00:27.06 Randall Schiller
35-39 00:27.48 Greg Curran
35-39 00:27.76 John Goodwin
35-39 00:28.08 Peter Tripple
35-39 00:28.41 Bob Adair
35-39 00:31.95 Al Guardino
35-39 00:35.09 Richard DeFabees
40-64 00:25.00 Monty Allport IGLA
40-64 00:27.21 Al van de Kragt
40-64 00:27.97 Neil Weener
40-64 00:28.41 Chris van Scoyk
40-64 00:29.80 Tom Cracovia
40-64 00:31.31 Rich Edwards
40-64 00:32.23 Ed Dunne
40-64 00:41.42 Phil Johnson

Men 100 yd Freestyle

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 00:50.77 Mark Schoofs IGLA
20-24 00:50.90 Peter McClafferty
20-24 00:56.01 Robt. Mastroberti
20-24 00:56.75 Jerry Sandene
20-24 00:57.90 Clarence Perry
20-24 01:03.90 Robt. Schallert
25-29 00:35.70 Andrew DeMott IGLA
25-29 00:50.99 Geoff Heuchling
25-29 00:51.42 Brent Funk
25-29 00:51.53 Philip Hayman
25-29 00:52.49 John Culver
25-29 00:54.15 Martin Daly
25-29 00:54.97 Matt Hostomsky
25-29 00:55.36 Mike Burchianti
25-29 00:55.80 Scott Bernard
25-29 00:56.02 Dan Ward
25-29 00:58.09 Conrad Acuna
25-29 01:03.17 Mike Masterson
25-29 01:03.57 Steve Harwood
25-29 01:05.80 Perry Burch
25-29 01:06.06 Mike Heyl
25-29 01:08.47 John Horman
30-34 00:52.66 Mark Wussler IGLA
30-34 00:54.56 Walt Griego
30-34 00:55.09 Andrew Chen
30-34 00:55.52 Peter Heuchling
30-34 00:57.26 William Lauch
30-34 00:59.00 Tom Herbert
30-34 01:00.53 Steve McMurtry
30-34 01:01.91 Mark Tiehes
30-34 01:12.52 Bernie Piotrowski
30-34 01:13.22 George Petite
30-34 01:18.35 Norman Flynn
30-34 01:23.38 Mark Kliem
35-39 00:51.62 Rick Peterson IGLA
35-39 00:54.26 Jim Wisecarver
35-39 01:02.47 Randall Schiller
35-39 01:03.68 Peter Tripple
35-39 01:03.74 Bob Adair
35-39 01:04.90 Greg Curran
35-39 01:06.59 Doug Ota
35-39 01:12.51 Al Guardino
35-39 01:12.85 Steve Parker
35-39 01:17.67 Scott Lewis
40-64 00:57.05 Monty Allport IGLA
40-64 01:02.89 Neil Weener
40-64 01:03.65 Al van de Kragt
40-64 01:04.31 Tom McClay
40-64 01:07.04 Chris van Scovk
40-64 01:07.18 Rich Edwards
40-64 01:10.00 Dennis Lilly
40-64 01:10.15 Ned Harcombe
40-64 01:36.04 Phil Johnson

Men 200 yd Freestyle

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 02:05.59 Robt Mastroberti IGLA
20-24 02:22.86 Steve Romero
25-29 01:55.33 Geoff Heuchling IGLA
25-29 01:55.36 Philip Hayman
25-29 01:55.38 Brent Funk
25-29 02:02.94 Wayne Rogers
25-29 02:05.73 Matt Hostomsky
25-29 02:17.91 Robert Cook
30-34 01:57.73 Mark Wussler IGLA
30-34 02:28.73 Howard Askwith
30-34 02:35.65 Jeffrey Keeny
30-34 02:45.41 Bernie Piotrowski
30-34 03:07.46 Norman Fl ynn
30-34 03:38.70 Mark Kliem
35-39 01:57.12 Rick Peterson IGLA
35-39 02:02.05 Jim Wisecarver
35-39 02:30.52 Doug Ota
35-39 02:44.42 Al Guardino
35-39 03:00.56 Steve Parker
35-39 03:01.84 Scott Lewis
40-64 02:32.61 Guy Deker IGLA
40-64 02:33.33 Rich Edwards
40-64 02:33.73 Mike Greenbrg
40-64 02:38.20 Kathy Conte
40-64 02:54.61 Ned Harcombe
40-64 03:09.36 Dennis Littly

Men 500 yd Freestyle

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 05:52.31 Robt Mastroberti IGLA
25-29 05:17.81 Brent Funk IGLA
25-29 05:23.46 Philip Hayman
25-29 05:36.25 Wayne Rogers
25-29 06:22.42 Steve Behar
25-29 06:27.11 Robert Cook
25-29 06:51.94 Mike Masterson
25-29 07:12.22 Alex Weibezahn
30-34 05:26.85 Mark Wussler IGLA
30-34 06:35.21 Mark Tiehes
30-34 06:48.50 Howard Askwith
30-34 07:13.48 Jeffrey Keeny
30-34 07:42.90 Keith Sklower
30-34 07:51.83 Bob Coulton
30-34 09:07.83 Norman Flynn
35-39 05:30.89 Rick Peterson IGLA
35-39 05:42.62 Jim Wisecarver
35-39 06:59.63 Randall Schiller
35-39 06:59.77 Greg Curran
35-39 07:06.21 Doug Ota
35-39 07:27.70 Al Guardino
35-39 08:18.12 Scott Lewis
40-64 06:49.33 Rich Edwards IGLA
40-64 06:50.75 Guy Decker
40-64 07:01.95 Mike Greenberg
40-64 08:59.19 Mike Clarken

Men 200 yd IM

Age Time Name Team Record
25-29 02:03.77 Frank Maciejewski IGLA
25-29 02:13.09 Brent Funk
25-29 02:18.70 Andrew Brenan
25-29 02:19.41 Wayne Rogers
30-34 02:25.86 Bill Bernatz IGLA
30-34 02:27.38 William Swan
30-34 03:14.74 Keith Sklower
35-39 02:19.14 Rick Peterson IGLA
35-39 02:48.84 Rafael Montijo
40-64 03:01.08 Mike Greenberg IGLA
40-64 03:01.77 Neil Weener

Women 50 yd Backstroke

Age Time Name Team Record
25-29 00:45.75 Michelle Dodd IGLA
30-34 00:43.89 Lori Cole IGLA
35-39 00:38.16 Ariel Levin IGLA
25-29 00:32.66 Karen Melick IGLA
35-39 00:42.14 Paula Fisher IGLA

Women 100 yd Backstroke

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 01:04.78 Andrea DeVuono IGLA
25-29 01:18.45 Judith Romann IGLA
25-29 01:49.70 Michelle Dodd
30-34 01:36.19 Lori Cole IGLA
35-39 01:26.61 Ariel Levin IGLA

Women 200 yd Backstroke

Age Time Name Team Record
35-39 03:15.01 Ariel Levin IGLA
25-29 02:35.90 Karen Melick IGLA

Women 50 yd Breaststroke

Age Time Name Team Record
25-29 00:32.66 Karen Melick IGLA
35-39 00:42.14 Paula Fisher IGLA

Women 100 yd Breastroke

Age Time Name Team Record
25-29 01:11.42 Karen Melick IGLA
25-29 01:14.97 Sue Saatkamp
35-39 01:31.34 Paula Fisher IGLA

Women 200 yd Breaststroke

Age Time Name Team Record
25-29 02:40.74 Sue Saatkamp

Women 50 yd Butterfly

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 00:29.41 Andrea DeVuono IGLA
25-29 00:29.33 Karen Melick IGLA
25-29 00:40.35 Michelle Dodd
30-34 00:30.09 Morri Spang IGLA

Women 100 yd Butterfly

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 01:05.02 Andrea DeVuono IGLA
25-29 01:06.25 Kit Martin IGLA
30-34 01:08.81 Morri Spang IGLA

Women 200 yd Butterfly

Age Time Name Team Record
25-29 02:35.85 Kit Martin IGLA

Women 50 yd Freestyle

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 00:31.65 Rene Oldrich IGLA
25-29 00:26.99 Karen Melick IGLA
25-29 00:30.82 Michelle Dodd
30-34 00:26.63 Morri Spang IGLA
30-34 00:32.84 Lori Cole
35-39 00:30.46 Paula Fisher IGLA
35-39 00:31.99 Ariel Levin

Women 100 yd Freestyle

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 01:11.81 Rene Oldrich IGLA
25-29 01:02.62 Judith Romann IGLA
25-29 01:02.91 Kit Martin
25-29 01:11.13 Michelle Dodd
25-29 01:12.42 Barb VanDyken
30-34 00:58.15 Morri Spang IGLA
30-34 01:15.09 Lori Cole
35-39 01:10.14 Paula Fisher IGLA
40-44 01:10.53 Kathy Conte IGLA

Women 200 yd Freestyle

Age Time Name Team Record
25-29 02:18.58 Judith Romann IGLA
30-34 03:25.18 Laura File IGLA

Women 500 yd Freestyle

Age Time Name Team Record
25-29 06:12.45 Judith Romann IGLA
25-29 06:15.83 Sue Saatkamp
30-34 09:00.32 Laura File IGLA
40-44 07:13.35 Kathy Conte IGLA

Women 200 yd IM

Age Time Name Team Record
20-24 02:24.60 Andrea DeVuono IGLA
20-24 03:09.72 Rene Oldrich
25-29 02:29.95 Sue Saatkamp IGLA
25-29 02:45.08 Judith Romann
30-34 02:29.13 Morri Spang IGLA
30-34 03:56.13 Laura File

Mixed (?) Relay

Age Time Name Team Record
120-199 02:41.06 Evelyn Wood (21); Chlorine is a Girl’s Best Friend: (New York) IGLA
Evelyn Should (31);
Evelyn Could (41);
Evelyn Did (61)
120-199 02:43.45 Judith Romann (28); IGLA
Mike Simmons (42);
Laura File (34);
Norman Flynn (32)

Women 200 yd Free Relay

Age Time Name Team Record
72-119 01:48.10 Sue Saatkamp (25); IGLA
Karen Melick (29);
Andrea DeVuono (24);
Morri Spang (30)

Women 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Time Name Team Record
72-119 02:03.19 Andrea DeVuono (24); IGLA
Sue Saatkamp (25);
Karen Melick (29);
Morri Spang (30)
72-119 02:36.17 Amy Stoll (20);
Michelle Dodd (28);
Barb vanDyken (26);
Lori Cole (30)
120-199 02:31.45 Ariel Levin (35); IGLA
Paula Fisher (35);
Rene Oldrich (24);
Kathy Conte (40)

Men 200 yd Free Relay

Age Time Name Team Record
72-119 01:33.38 Peter McClafferty (23); IGLA
Peter Heuchling (33);
Philip Hayman (25);
Jim Ballard (28)
72-119 01:36.68 Greg Spire (21);
Robt Mastroberti (22);
Mike Burchianti (25);
John Hyde (21)
72-119 01:38.28 Jim Wisecarver (36);
Wayne Rogers (27);
Steve Romero (23);
Geoff Heuchling (27)
72-119 01:41.46 Brian Thompson (27);
Clay Perry (23);
Matt Hostomsky (25);
Scott Bernard (28)
72-119 01:50.31 Steve Behar (29);
Jerry Sandene (22);
Bill Mandigo (26);
Rob Rejent (24)
72-119 02:01.70 Bernie Piotrowski (30);
David Harding (28);
Larry Stahl (27);
Perry Burch (25)
120-199 01:33.67 Mark Wussler (31); IGLA
Frank Maciejewski (26);
Chris Hassett (37);
Walt Griego (33)
120-199 01:36.34 Mark Schoofs (24);
John Culver (27);
Steve Roberts (33);
John Halpin (32)
120-199 01:38.74 Dan Cox (35);
Patrick Kelly (23);
Dan Ward (29);
Rick Peterson (35)
120-199 01:39.12 Bill Donovan (30);
Bill Lauch (31);
Carlos Leon (32);
Charles Carson (32)
120-199 01:39.37 TerryRidge (34);
Bob Duffield (34);
Andy Chen (32);
Bill Bernatz (34)
120-199 01:48.83 Robert Schallert (23);
Steve Harwood (29);
Tom McClay (41);
Martin Daly (27)
120-199 01:54.01 Mark Tiehes (34);
Jeff Keeny (31);
Doug Ota (36);
Greg Curran (36)
120-199 01:56.22 Charlie Kaehler (35);
Dennis Lilly (44);
Peter Tripple (37);
Mike Masterson (28)
120-199 01:58.63 Alex Weibezahn (28);
Monty Allport (43);
Randy Schiller (38);
Keith Sklower (34)
120-199 01:59.63 Bob Adair (37);
Mike Muller (24);
Colin Reid (36);
Howard Askwith (33)
120-199 02:02.11 John Goodwin (38);
Ed Dunne (43);
Al Guardino (37);
Tom Cracovia (44)
120-199 02:04.19 Mitch Gonzales (33);
John Horman (29);
Scott Lewis (36);
Dick Edwards (50)

Men 200 yd Medley Relay

Age Time Name Team Record
72-119 01:45.45 Jim Ballard (29); IGLA
Pete McClafferty (23);
Peter Heuchling (33);
Phil Hayman (25)
72-119 01:52.09 John Hyde (21);
Frank Maciejewski (26);
Robert Mastroberti (22);
Brian Thompson (27)
72-119 01:57.89 Terry Ridge (34);
Greg Spire (21);
Scott Bernard (28);
Mike Burchianti (25)
72-119 02:05.94 Steve McMurtry (32);
Keith Sklower (34);
Scott Reuss (25);
Andy Brenan (26)
72-119 02:07.83 Steve Behar (29);
Clay Perry (23);
Larry Stahl (27);
Andrew DeMott (28)
72-119 Disq. Perry Burch (25);
David Harding (28);
Mike Masterson (28);
Bill Mondigo (26)
120-199 01:51.19 Mark Wuss1er (31); IGLA
Chris Hassett (37);
Bill Bernatz (34);
Tom Long (31)
120-199 01:51.95 Patrick Kelly (23);
Dan Cox (35);
Dan Ward (29);
Rick Peterson (35)
120-199 01:54.15 Bill Donovan (30);
Ron Luce (31);
Charles Carson (32);
Carlos Leon (32)
120-199 01:56.14 Andy Chen (32);
Bob Duffield (34);
Walt Griego (33);
Matt Hostomsky (25)
120-199 01:56.59 Tom Wilson (32);
Wayne Rogers (27);
Bill Swan (33);
Jim Wisecarver (36)
120-199 02:00.97 Tom McClay (41);
Steve Harwood (29);
Steve Romero (23);
Geoff Heuchling (27)
120-199 02:02.70 Duke Dahlin (38);
Randy Schiller (38);
Monty Allport (43);
John Halperin (34)
120-199 02:03.70 Martin Daly (27);
Al van de Kragt (40);
Rafael Montijo (38);
Robert Cook (29)
120-199 02:06.14 Mike Heyl (29);
Terry Allison (31);
Kevin Brady (31);
Brent Funk (29)
120-199 02:15.51 Tom Herbert (32);
Mark Tiehes (34);
Charles Kaehler (35);
Greg Curran (36)
120-199 02:15.69 Tom Cracovia (44);
Bill Lauch (31);
John Goodwin (38);
Al Guardino (37)
120-199 02:21.05 Conrad Acuna (25);
Steve Parker (38);
Neil Weener (42);
Robert Schallart (23)
120-199 02:28.31 Colin Reid (36);
Howard Askwith (33);
Bob Adair (37);
Mike Muller (24)
120-199 02:32.92 Scott Lewis (36);
Mitch Gonzales (33);
John Horman (29);
Dick Edwards (50)
120-199 02:37.90 Bob Coulton (33);
Doug Ota (36);
Dennis Lilly (44);
Bernie Piotrowski (30)
120-199 02:51.80 John Culver (27);
Hal Herkenhoff (37);
Mike Richards (36);
Mark Schoofs (24)